Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

First XI


2018-19

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League
Premier Division

Manager: Luke Johnson

Manager

Luke Johnson: (M): 07808 736521; (E): lukejohnson_17@hotmail.com

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 20th April 2019
30 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Staplehurst Mon. U. 29 19 6 4 64 32 32 63
Borden Village 29 18 5 6 61 40 21 59
Bromleians 29 17 5 7 96 52 44 56
Peckham Town 27 16 3 8 82 39 43 51
New Romney 27 15 3 9 49 39 10 48
Faversham SFS 28 15 3 10 63 61 2 48
Otford United 28 14 4 10 53 44 9 46
Hawkinge Town 30 13 6 11 77 59 18 45
Tudor Sports 26 13 5 8 41 35 6 44
Kings Hill 27 12 4 11 51 49 2 40
Fleetdown United 29 9 8 12 40 43 -3 35
Farnborough OBG 26 6 8 12 37 51 -14 26
Crockenhill 30 7 3 20 57 106 -49 24
Bexley 26 6 1 19 28 74 -46 18
Metrogas 27 4 2 21 45 80 -35 14
Stansfeld O&B 26 3 4 19 37 77 -40 13
Bexley have been deducted one point.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers as at
Saturday 20th April 2019

Name Lge Cup Tot
Friend 6 4 10
Horne 5 4 9
Wallace 6 1 7
Daini 4 0 4
McQueen 2 2 4
Adeloye 3 0 3
Graham 2 1 3
Lee 1 2 3
Townsend 2 0 2
Wason 2 0 2
Bertrand-Kesington 0 2 2
Harrigan 1 0 1
Knight 1 0 1
Myers 1 0 1
Perfitt 1 0 1
Warburton 1 0 1
Asseter 0 1 1
Tanner 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Bex BV Bro Cro FOB FSF Fle HT KH Met NR OU PT SOB SMU TS
Bexley   1-2 0-9 2-3 - 0-4 0-1 2-1 - 3-2 - - 4-2 3-0 0-3 0-1
Borden Village 2-1   3-3 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 4-2 4-3 0-2 0-1 2-0 3-3 0-2 1-1
Bromleians 2-1 1-2   6-2 4-0 4-1 2-0 2-2 3-0 4-2 4-1 - 2-6 15-1 1-4 4-1
Crockenhill 2-2 4-2 2-5   3-1 6-2 1-5 0-5 1-1 4-2 0-3 2-3 2-5 4-4 5-6 0-1
Farnborough OBG 2-0 0-1 2-2 3-1   1-2 1-1 2-2 0-5 6-2 1-2 1-0 - 1-1 2-2 -
Faversham SFS 2-1 1-3 3-3 2-1 2-1   2-1 1-2 4-0 1-4 3-1 5-2 2-0 4-3 3-5 3-3
Fleetdown United 1-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 2-2 1-2   0-6 5-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 - 4-1 2-2 1-1
Hawkinge Town 8-1 0-3 6-3 7-1 0-3 7-4 2-2   1-2 5-3 0-2 2-1 4-2 2-0 0-1 2-3
Kings Hill 6-0 4-1 1-2 4-1 4-1 0-3 1-1 0-0   5-2 3-2 0-3 1-5 3-2 0-1 1-0
Metrogas 5-1 0-3 1-4 3-5 1-2 - 4-2 0-2 1-1   0-2 1-3 0-4 - 1-2 2-3
New Romney 2-1 3-1 1-4 7-0 5-3 1-2 1-0 1-1 - -   2-0 2-0 1-2 2-2 0-1
Otford United 2-0 2-4 1-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-3 0-2 3-1 5-0   0-5 4-2 0-1 0-0
Peckham Town 7-1 1-1 1-0 9-1 3-0 3-3 3-0 2-3 4-2 1-1 5-1 2-3   2-0 3-0 4-1
Stansfeld O&B 1-3 2-3 1-3 2-3 - 1-2 2-0 3-0 - 1-2 0-1 1-4 0-2   2-2 2-4
Staplehurst Mon. U. 4-0 1-2 2-0 5-1 3-1 - 0-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 2-0   0-1
Tudor Sports 0-1 - 4-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 5-3 1-3 4-1 0-1 2-3 - - 0-1  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL P: Kent County League Premier Division;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2018
Jul 14 A Chipstead Friendly W 4-3 Lee Friend 2, George Perfitt (pen.), Steve McQueen  
Jul 21 A Halls Athletic Friendly W 3-2 Lee Friend 2, Gene Green  
Jul 25 A Forest Hill Park Friendly L 1-4 Lee Friend  
Jul 28 N Club Langley Friendly L 4-7 Lee Friend 4  
Aug 2 A FC Elmstead Friendly W 2-0 Lee Friend, Dekklund Wallace  
Aug 4 A Welling Park Friendly L 0-2  
Aug 11 H Kings Hill KCL P L 0-5  
Aug 15 A Bromleians KCL P L 0-4  
Aug 18 A Borden Village KCL P L 0-2  
Aug 25 H New Romney KCL P L 1-2 Mason Horne  
Aug 27 H Metrogas KCL P W 6-2 Lee Friend 3, Mason Horne, Ray Knight, Steve Townsend  
Sep 1 A Peckham Town KCL P L 0-3  
Sep 8 H Hawkinge Town KCL P D 2-2 Scott Wason 2  
Sep 15 H Welling Park IRC 1 W 3-1 Lee Friend 3  
Sep 22 H Wateringbury KICS 1 W 3-2 Steve McQueen, Harry Tanner, Mason Horne  
Sep 29 A Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P L 1-2 Gary Harrigan  
Oct 6 H Borden Village KCL P L 0-1  
Oct 13 A Tudor Sports KCL P D 0-0  
Oct 20 A Staplehurst Monarchs United KICS 2 D 2-2 AET, 90 mins 2-2. Lost 5-4 on penalties. Scorers: Lee Friend, Ashley Kesington  
Oct 27 A Crockenhill KCL P L 1-3 Lamar Myers  
Nov 3 A Crockenhill IRC 2 W 4-0 Mason Horne 2, Ashley Kesington, Dekklund Wallace  
Nov 10 A Fleetdown United KCL P D 2-2 Dekklund Wallace 2 (both pens.)  
Nov 17 H Bexley KCL P W 2-0 Alex Graham, Lee Friend  
Nov 24 A Otford United KCL P D 1-1 Tunde Adeloye  
Dec 1 A Hawkinge Town KCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Dec 8 H Fleetdown United KCL P D 1-1 Dekklund Wallace  
Dec 15 A Kings Hill KCL P L 1-4 Lee Friend  
Dec 22 A New Romney KCL P L 3-5 Lee Friend, Tunde Adeloye, Ross Warburton  
Dec 29 No fixture -  
2019
Jan 5 A Lordswood Reserves IRC 3 W 3-1 Paul Lee, Steve McQueen, Mason Horne  
Jan 12 A AFC Mottingham Friendly L 1-2 Own goal  
Jan 19 No fixture -  
Jan 26 H Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P D 2-2 Steve McQueen, Steve Townsend  
Feb 2 H Margate Sports IRC QF P-P Snow  
Feb 9 A Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 16 H Otford United KCL P W 1-0 Mason Horne  
Feb 23 H Margate Sports IRC QF W 2-1 Paul Lee, Terry Asseter  
Mar 2 H Crockenhill KCL P W 3-1 Kalum Daini 2, Mason Horne  
Mar 9 A Hawkinge Town KCL P W 3-0 Kalum Daini 2, Mason Horne  
Mar 16 H Faversham Strike Force Seniors KCL P L 1-2 Paul Lee  
Mar 23 A Metrogas KCL P W 2-1 Steve McQueen, George Perfitt  
Mar 30 A Chipstead IRC SF L 1-3 Alex Graham  
Apr 6 H Bromleians KCL P D 2-2 Dekklund Wallace (pen.), Alex Graham  
Apr 13 H Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P D 1-1 Tunde Adeloye  
Apr 20 A Staplehurst Monarchs United KCL P L 1-3 Dekklund Wallace  
Apr 22 H Peckham Town KCL P -  
Apr 27 H Tudor Sports KCL P -  
May 4 A Stansfeld O&B Club KCL P -  
May 11 A Bexley KCL P -