Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2018-19

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt; Assistant: Dean Jarman

Manager

Nick: M: 07395 821447; E: Nickpitt25@gmail.com; Dean: M: 07456 038240; E: dean-jarman@hotmail.co.uk.

Final Table

26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Tudor Sports Res. 26 17 6 3 53 26 27 57
Parkwood Rangers 26 17 5 4 68 40 28 56
Equinoccial 26 16 5 5 84 43 41 53
Danson Sports 26 14 7 5 55 30 25 49
Welling Town Res. 26 14 4 8 65 49 16 46
Long Lane Reserves 26 11 6 9 54 46 8 39
Halstead United 26 12 3 11 51 50 1 38
South East Ath. Res. 26 12 1 13 55 80 -25 37
Farnboro' OBG Res. 26 8 10 8 55 46 9 34
Bridon Ropes Res. 26 6 8 12 43 50 -7 26
Peckham Town Res. 26 7 5 14 47 83 -36 25
Greenways Aces 26 6 6 14 46 55 -9 24
Bromleians Res. 26 4 3 19 49 74 -25 15
AFC Lewisham 26 2 3 21 27 80 -53 5
Peckham Town Reserves and Halstead United deducted one point. AFC Lewisham deducted 4 points.
Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Pitt C. 11 1 12
French 7 4 11
Edmonton 8 1 9
Daini 6 2 8
Cole 4 0 4
Delaney 4 0 4
Breen 2 2 4
Pitt N. 2 2 4
Blackwell 3 0 3
Charlery-Bowen 3 0 3
Spiteri 2 1 3
Digiorgio 1 0 1
Farrell 1 0 1
Osman 1 0 1
Ralph 1 0 1
Bryan 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Lew Bri Bro Dan Eq FOB Gre Hal LL Park Pec Sou Tud WT
AFC Lewisham   1-3 1-8 1-4 0-3 1-5 1-1 2-1 1-5 1-2 1-2 4-5 0-4 1-2
Bridon Ropes Res. 0-1   2-0 0-0 2-0 3-3 1-1 2-2 2-3 1-1 3-3 2-4 1-2 1-4
Bromleians Res. 4-0 1-1   0-5 4-5 1-4 0-4 4-3 0-2 1-4 1-3 1-1 0-3 0-1
Danson Sports 2-1 2-0 4-3   1-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 4-0 0-1 3-3
Equinoccial 6-0 4-2 2-1 4-1   3-2 3-1 3-0 3-1 1-1 4-5 5-0 4-2 2-2
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-2 2-2 2-2 0-0 0-3   1-1 2-0 5-0 0-4 6-0 2-3 1-1 4-2
Greenways Aces 3-1 0-4 7-4 1-2 1-3 2-2   4-1 5-2 0-1 2-4 0-2 0-2 2-3
Halstead United W-L 3-2 4-3 1-0 4-2 4-1 1-0   0-3 1-4 4-1 8-3 0-2 1-4
Long Lane Reserves 4-2 4-1 4-0 4-0 0-0 2-2 3-0 1-1   1-5 0-2 2-0 1-1 1-1
Parkwood Rangers 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-2 3-3 2-0 1-4 2-2 3-2   5-2 0-3 3-2 1-2
Peckham Town Res. 2-2 1-2 1-8 1-5 2-8 0-3 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-5   5-3 0-4 1-3
South East Ath. Res. 5-1 3-0 3-2 1-5 1-8 2-1 4-3 1-5 4-2 0-3 2-4   3-2 0-2
Tudor Sports Res. 3-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 4-2 2-2 2-0   2-1
Welling Town Res. 3-1 1-4 3-0 1-2 4-2 1-2 4-3 1-3 5-3 4-5 1-1 7-2 0-2  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2018
Jul 14 No fixture -  
Jul 21 No fixture -  
Jul 28 No fixture -  
Aug 4 A Johnson & Phillips Friendly W 4-3 Nick Pitt 2, Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Red Barnett  
Aug 11 A Staplehurst & Monarchs Res. Friendly L 0-2  
Aug 15 H Wilderpark Friendly W 16-0 Ben French 4, Nick Pitt 4, Redmond Barnett 4, Charlie Pitt 2, Ben Delaney, Tommy Degiorgio  
Aug 18 A Dulwich Village Friendly W 2-0 Dean Jarman, Jamie Spiteri  
Aug 25 No fixture -  
Sep 1 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Luke Blackwell, Ben French  
Sep 8 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Tommy Digiorgio, Ben French  
Sep 15 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 3-0 Ben Delaney 2, Jack Farrell 1  
Sep 22 A Danson Sports KCL 3W L 1-3 Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Sep 29 H Tudor Sports Reserves WKCS 1 L 3-3 AET. 90 mins 3-3. Lost 5-6 on penalties. Scorers: Charlie Pitt, Ben French, Kalum Daini  
Oct 6 A Halstead United KCL 3W L 1-4 Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 13 No fixture -  
Oct 20 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W D 3-3 Charlie Pitt 2, Ben French  
Oct 27 H Malgo Sev 1 W 2-1 Kalum Daini, Ben French  
Nov 3 H Tudor Sports Reserves Kent 1 L 1-2 AET; 90 mins 1-1. Ben French  
Nov 10 H Tudor Sports Reserves KCL 3W D 1-1 Matt Edmonton  
Nov 17 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 5-1 Kalum Daini 2, Charlie Pitt, Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Ben French  
Nov 24 H Equinoccial KCL 3W L 0-3  
Dec 1 A Wateringbury Sev 2 W 3-1 Matt Edmonton, Courtney Bryan, Ed Breen  
Dec 8 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 1-2 Jamie Spiteri  
Dec 15 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 4-2 Charlie Pitt 2, Kalum Daini, Matt Edmonton  
Dec 22 H Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 6-0 Ben French 3, Charlie Pitt, Kalum Daini, George Osman  
Dec 29 No fixture -  
2019
Jan 5 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W D 2-2 Craig Ralph, Charlie Pitt  
Jan 12 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Kalum Daini, Luke Blackwell  
Jan 19 H AFC Valour Sev QF W 4-2 Nick Pitt 2 (1 pen.), Jamie Spiteri, Ben French  
Jan 26 A Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Ben Delaney, Matt Edmonton  
Feb 2 A Tudor Sports Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Mike Cole, Kalum Daini  
Feb 9 H Halstead United KCL 3W W 2-0 Ed Breen, Charlie Pitt  
Feb 16 A Equinoccial KCL 3W L 2-3 Charlie Pitt, Ben Delaney  
Feb 23 No fixture -  
Mar 2 No fixture -  
Mar 9 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W L 0-2  
Mar 16 A Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Matt Edmonton 2, Charlie Pitt, Nick Pitt  
Mar 23 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Matt Edmonton, Luke Blackwell  
Mar 30 A Greenways Aces KCL 3W D 2-2 Charlie Pitt, Michael Cole  
Apr 3 A Ide Hill Sev SF L 1-4 AET (90 mins 1-1). Ed Breen.  
Apr 6 H Greenways Aces KCL 3W D 1-1 Matt Edmonton  
Apr 13 No fixture -  
Apr 20 H Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W W 5-0 Michael Cole 2, Nick Pitt, Ed Breen, Matt Edmonton  
Apr 27 H Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W L 0-4  
May 4 H Danson Sports KCL 3W D 0-0  
May 11 No fixture -  
May 18 No fixture -  
May 25 No fixture -  
Jun 1 No fixture -