Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Fourth XI


2016-17

Bromley League
John Cooper Premier Division

Manager: Jez Allen

07774 692593; jezallen19@yahoo.co.uk

Final Table

18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Centresports 18 13 2 3 61 32 29 41
Ten Em Bee 18 12 2 4 43 28 15 38
Old Colfeians 18 11 3 4 46 31 15 36
Equinoccial 18 10 3 5 53 35 18 33
Eden Park Rgrs 18 8 2 8 64 53 11 26
South East Ath. Res. 18 6 3 9 34 40 -6 21
Real Mayo 18 6 2 10 58 58 0 20
TW AFC 18 6 1 11 40 42 -2 19
Farnborough OBG 18 5 4 9 31 49 -18 19
Dulwich Village Res. 18 1 2 15 17 79 -62 5
Baldon Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baldon Sports have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Spiteri 8 15 23
Herbert 1 7 8
Hollidge 5 2 7
Harrigan 1 5 6
Mitchell 4 1 5
Sherrin 3 1 4
Wallace 1 2 3
Sadler 0 2 2
Blackwell 1 0 1
Katsonga 1 0 1
Osman 1 0 1
Perry 1 0 1
Pitt N. 1 0 1
Sailing 1 0 1
Sheehey 1 0 1
Tattersall 1 0 1
Hassan 0 1 1
Smart T. 0 1 1

Results Grid

Bal Cen Dul EPR Equi FOBG OC RM SEA TB TW
Baldon Sports   X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X X-X 2-2 X-X X-X X-X
Centresports 4-1   2-0 3-1 4-0 6-0 4-1 4-3 3-3 1-3 2-0
Dulwich Village Res. 1-1 4-8   1-4 0-7 2-2 0-3 4-1 L-W 1-5 2-3
Eden Park Rgrs X-X 2-3 7-0   4-5 8-1 3-3 4-5 3-3 2-1 4-0
Equinoccial X-X 3-2 4-1 7-1   5-2 0-1 3-2 3-2 1-1 2-4
Farnborough OBG X-X 2-2 4-0 2-3 0-3   1-6 1-0 0-3 2-2 2-2
Old Colfeians X-X 2-4 2-2 - 1-1 4-1   3-1 1-0 0-2 3-2
Real Mayo X-X 3-2 13-0 5-4 3-3 1-3 3-7   3-3 3-5 4-2
South East Ath. Res. X-X 1-4 4-0 1-4 1-0 0-4 1-2 2-3   2-4 2-5
Ten Em Bee X-X 2-4 6-0 2-3 3-2 W-L 3-2 3-2 1-3   W-L
TW AFC X-X 2-3 4-0 6-4 3-4 2-4 L-W 5-3 0-3 L-W  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BL P: Bromley League John Cooper Premier Division;
Kent: Kent Junior Cup;
Chall: Challenge Cup;
Pope: Ron Pope Cup;
BHC: Beckenham Hospital Cup;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2016
Jul 30 A Welling Park Friendly L 1-5 Dan Herbert (pen.) Welling Park(A) match report
Aug 6 A Club Langley Friendly L 0-4 Club Langley(A) match report
Aug 13 N Tonbridge Invicta Friendly L 2-3 Dan Herbert, OG  
Aug 20 A Old Tonbridgians Friendly L 2-3 Jamie Spiteri, George Osman  
Aug 27 N River Plate Friendly L 2-4 Nick Pitt, Dekklund Wallace  
Sep 3 A FOBG 3rd XI VFC W 6-0 Jamie Spiteri 3, Dekklund Wallace 2, Chris Hassan  
Sep 10 A Old Colfeians BL P L 1-4 Dekklund Wallace  
Sep 17 No fixture -  
Sep 24 A Equinoccial BL P L 2-5 Ben Sailing, George Osman  
Oct 1 A Real Mayo BL P W 3-1 Jamie Spiteri 2, Nick Pitt  
Oct 8 H FOBG Select XI Friendly W 6-3 Dan Herbert, George Osman, Jamie Spiteri, Jack Eddleston, Isaac Penza, Luso Katsonga  
Oct 15 A Eden Park Rangers BL P L 1-8 George Sherrin  
Oct 22 H Ten Em Bee BL P D 2-2 Jamie Spiteri 2 (1 pen.)  
Oct 29 No fixture -  
Nov 5 A Johnson & Phillips Res. Kent 2 W 5-1 Jamie Spiteri 2, Dan Herbert 2, George Sherrin  
Nov 12 A Ten Em Bee BL P P-P FOBG could not field a team - Ten Em Bee awarded the points.  
Nov 19 H Tudor Sports 'A' BHC 2 W 3-2 Dan Herbert 2, Jamie Spiteri  
Nov 26 A TW AFC BL P W 4-2 Jamie Spiteri 2, Jack Hollidge 2  
Dec 3 H TW AFC BL P D 2-2 Jamie Spiteri, Jack Sheehy  
Dec 10 A Centresports BL P L 0-6  
Dec 17 No fixture -  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2017
Jan 7 H Deal Community Sports Reserves Kent 3 W 5-0 Jamie Spiteri 2, Dan Herbert, Enrique Sadler, Lloyd Mitchell (pen)  
Jan 14 H Dulwich Village Res. Pope 1 P-P Snow  
Jan 21 A South East Athletic Res. BL P P-P Frozen Pitch  
Jan 28 H Real Mayo BL P W 1-0 Lloyd Mitchell (pen.)  
Feb 4 H St Lawrence Reserves Kent QF D 0-0 AET. Lost 3-4 on penalties.  
Feb 11 H Old Colfeians Chall QF P-P Snow on pitch  
Feb 18 A South East Athletic Res. BL P W 4-0 Jamie Spiteri, Jack Hollidge, Luso Katsonga, Lloyd Mitchell  
Feb 25 H Centresports BL P D 2-2 Mike Tattersall, Lloyd Mitchell (pen.)  
Mar 4 H Old Colfeians Chall QF L 0-4  
Mar 11 H Dulwich Village Res. Pope 1 W 9-1 Jamie Spiteri 4, Dan Herbert 2, Jack Hollidge 2, Enrique Sadler  
Mar 18 A Crayford Arrows BHC 1 L 0-2  
Mar 25 H Rutland Rangers Pope QF W 6-1 Gary Harrigan 3, Jamie Spiteri 2 (1 pen.), Tom Smart Rutland Rangers(H) match report
Apr 1 H Dulwich Village Res. BL P W 4-0 George Sherrin 2, Dan Herbert, George Perry  
Apr 8 H Equinoccial BL P L 0-3  
Apr 15 A South East Athletic Res. Pope SF W 3-0 Gary Harrigan 2, Jamie Spiteri  
Apr 22 A Dulwich Village Res. BL P D 2-2 Lloyd Mitchell, Jack Hollidge  
Apr 27 N Centresports Pope F L 0-5  
Apr 29 No fixture -  
May 6 H Eden Park Rangers BL P L 2-3 Jack Hollidge, Luke Blackwell  
May 13 H Old Colfeians BL P L 1-6 Gary Harrigan  
May 20 No fixture -  
May 24 H South East Athletic Res. BL P L 0-3