Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Sunday Reserves


2017-18

OBDSFL
Division 3

Manager: Matt Ellis

07799 663642; Matt.Ellis@mondrian-alpha.com

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 18th February 2018
18 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Farnboro' OBG Res. 8 6 0 2 39 20 19 18
Beckenham Manor 8 5 3 0 27 11 16 18
New Beckenham 11 5 2 4 38 29 9 17
Fairfield 13 5 1 7 28 44 -16 16
Erith United 8 5 0 3 29 21 8 15
Greenwich Mariners 13 4 2 7 29 42 -13 14
Red Velvet 5 4 1 0 22 11 11 13
Chislehurst 10 2 3 5 16 21 -5 9
Elmstead United 8 1 4 3 18 21 -3 7
Biggin Hill Junior 8 0 2 6 13 39 -26 2
Kaleburnu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sydney Royals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kaleburnu and Sydney Royals have withdrawn and their results have been expunged.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Sunday 18th February 2018
Name Lge Cup Tot
Friend 24 7 31
Townsend 7 6 13
Lott 4 5 9
Evans 5 3 8
Richards 4 2 6
Pitt N. 2 3 5
Warburton 3 0 3
Martin 0 3 3
Foulsham 1 1 2
Ralph 1 1 2
Ellis 1 0 1
West 1 0 1
Gibbs 0 1 1
Horne 0 1 1
Maher 0 1 1
Shinners 0 1 1

Results Grid

BM BHJ Ch Elm Eri Ff FOB GM Kal NB RV SR
Beckenham Manor   - 3-2 - - - - 4-1 X-X 4-3 - X-X
Biggin Hill Junior 0-7   4-4 - - 0-3 - 2-2 X-X - - X-X
Chislehurst 1-1 -   1-1 - L-W 4-2 0-3 X-X - - 4-4
Elmstead United - - 4-3   2-4 - 2-3 - X-X 2-2 - X-X
Erith United - 8-1 3-1 -   2-0 1-5 2-3 X-X - - 1-2
Fairfield - 6-1 L-W 2-2 2-7   2-8 6-4 X-X 2-1 - 2-1
Farnboro' OBG Res. - - - - 7-2 -   9-0 X-X 0-6 - 7-1
Greenwich Mariners 1-5 3-1 - 2-2 - 5-1 -   2-1 2-4 2-3 X-X
Kaleburnu X-X 4-3 X-X X-X X-X 9-3 1-4 X-X   X-X X-X 3-1
New Beckenham 2-2 6-4 - - - 5-2 3-5 3-1 X-X   - X-X
Red Velvet 1-1 - - 4-3 - 9-2 - - X-X 5-3   X-X
Sydney Royals 2-6 2-0 X-X X-X X-X 5-1 2-3 1-4 X-X 1-4 X-X  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
OBD 3: Orpington, Bromley and District Sunday Football League Division 3;
Pres: President's Charity Cup;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup;
KJST: Kent Junior Sunday Trophy.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Aug 9 A Welling United Friendly W 4-2 Billy Shinners 2, Lee Friend, Ross Warburton  
Aug 13 A SMC Athletic Friendly W 9-1 Lee Friend 4, Max Richards 2, Mason West, Matt Ellis, Luke Foulsham  
Aug 16 H Wilderpark Friendly W 3-0 Billy Shinners, Kevin Lott, Ross Warburton  
Aug 20 H Southwark Town Friendly D 2-2 Kevin Lott, Aaron Evans  
Aug 27 No fixture -  
Aug 30 N Manorwood Friendly W 4-1 Max Richards 2, Matt Ellis, Luke Foulsham  
Sep 3 H Sydenham Sports Res. Friendly W 7-0 Max Richards 3, Lee Gibbs, Luke Foulsham (pen.), Ant Mayer, Lee Friend  
Sep 10 A Kaleburnu OBD 3 W 4-1 Max Richards, Lee Friend, Aaron Evans Kaleburnu(A) match report
Sep 17 H Biggin Hill Junior Pres 1 W 5-2 Kevin Lott 3, Max Richards 2  
Sep 24 A Elmstead United OBD 3 W 3-2 Lee Friend 2 (1 pen.), Max Richards  
Oct 1 H Sydney Royals OBD 3 W 7-1 Lee Friend 4, Kevin Lott 2, Max Richards  
Oct 8 A Erith United OBD 3 W 5-1 Lee Friend 3, Aaron Evans 2  
Oct 15 H FC Brockford KJST 2 W 9-0 Dave Martin 3, Lee Friend 3, Anthony Maher, Kevin Lott, Lee Gibbs  
Oct 22 A Chislehurst OBD 3 L 2-4 Luke Foulsham (pen), Kevin Lott  
Oct 29 A Greencourt Pres 2 L 1-4 Billy Shinners  
Nov 5 H New Beckenham OBD 3 L 0-6  
Nov 12 H Bexley United KJST 3 W 5-1 Steve Townsend 3, Kev Lott, Luke Foulsham  
Nov 19 A Fairfield OBD 3 W 8-2 Lee Friend 4, Steve Townsend 3, Ross Warburton.  
Nov 26 H Greenwich Mariners OBD 3 W 9-0 Lee Friend 4, Steve Townsend 3, Ross Warburton, Craig Ralph  
Dec 3 H Club Langley Reserves KJST 4 W 5-1 AET. 1-1 FT. Nick Pitt 3, Mason Horne, Aaron Evans  
Dec 10 A Beckenham Manor VFC 1 P-P Snow  
Dec 17 A Sydney Royals OBD 3 W 3-2 Lee Friend, Steve Townsend, Ross Warburton  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2018
Jan 7 H Erith United OBD 3 W 7-2 Aaron Evans 2, Mason West, Matt Ellis, Kevin Lott, Lee Friend, Nick Pitt  
Jan 14 A Cheriton AFC KJST 5 W 5-0 Lee Friend 3, Steve Townsend 2  
Jan 21 H Chislehurst OBD 3 P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 28 A Beckenham Manor VFC 1 D 3-3 AET. 90 minutes 2-2. Lost 3-4 on pens. Scorers: Aaron Evans, Craig Ralph, Lee Friend  
Feb 4 A New Beckenham OBD 3 W 5-3 Lee Friend 4, Nick Pitt  
Feb 11 H FC Royals Sports & Social KJST QF P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 18 H FC Royals Sports & Social KJST QF L 2-4 Aaron Evans, Steve Townsend  
Feb 25 H Elmstead United OBD 3 -  
Mar 4 To be advised -  
Mar 11 To be advised -  
Mar 18 A Red Velvet OBD 3 -  
Mar 25 H Biggin Hill Junior OBD 3 -  
Mar 25 A Biggin Hill junior OBD 3 -  
Apr 1 H Fairfield OBD 3 -  
Apr 8 H Chislehurst OBD 3 -  
Apr 15 A Greenwich Mariners OBD 3 -  
Apr 22 H Beckenham Manor OBD 3 -  
Apr 29 H Elmstead United OBD 3 -  
May 6 To be advised -  
May 13 To be advised -  
May 20 To be advised -