Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Webb 12 2 14
McQueen 7 1 8
Bishop Mi. 5 3 8
Perkins 4 0 4
Boyle R. 3 0 3
Laurent 3 0 3
Belchamber 2 0 2
Lott 2 0 2
Cleaver 1 0 1
Ellis 1 0 1
Neal 1 0 1
Smith 1 0 1
Thorogood 1 0 1
Wray 1 0 1
Zegeling 1 0 1
Middleton 0 1 1



Season 2011-12

haart of Kent County League Premier Division

Team Manager: Darren Burkett


Manager

League Table

Final Table

26 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Bromley Green
26
22
1
3
69
17
52
67
Stansfeld O&B Club
26
21
1
4
64
33
31
61
Eltham Palace
26
16
2
8
58
28
30
50
Fleet Leisure
26
15
3
8
57
36
21
48
Tudor Sports
26
13
6
7
53
28
25
45
APM Contrast
26
13
4
9
42
33
9
43
Charlton Ath. Comm.
26
12
3
11
60
50
10
39
Greenways
26
10
5
11
35
43
-8
35
Farnborough OBG
26
9
3
14
45
48
-3
27
Sheerness East
26
7
6
13
31
42
-11
27
Bredhurst Jun.
26
8
4
14
29
70
-41
27
Staplehurst Mon.
26
4
5
17
27
54
-27
17
Snodland
26
5
2
19
28
64
-36
16
Tonbridge Invicta
26
3
3
20
32
84
-52
12
 
Stansfeld O&B Club and Farnborough OBG 3 points deducted; Bredhurst Juniors and Snodland 1 point deducted.

Competitive Matches Only

APM Bre BrG CAC EP FOBG FL Grw ShE Snd Sta StM Ton Tud
APM Contrast 1-1 0-1 0-2 3-1 3-3 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-4
Bredhurst Jun. 2-1 0-3 1-11 1-5 0-5 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-4 0-6 3-1 2-3
Bromley Green 0-1 5-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 4-2 1-0 7-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-1
Charlton Ath. Comm. 1-2 6-0 0-2 0-2 3-1 3-2 0-1 2-1 2-1 2-3 2-1 4-2 3-3
Eltham Palace 3-1 3-1 0-2 2-3 4-2 2-2 3-0 4-0 5-1 0-1 4-0 3-0 2-1
Farnborough OBG 2-1 2-3 0-2 1-3 0-3 3-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-4 2-1 1-0
Fleet Leisure 2-0 1-0 3-4 4-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 5-0 9-0 0-2
Greenways 0-1 3-0 0-4 3-0 2-0 2-2 0-2 1-4 1-0 4-2 1-1 3-1 1-0
Sheerness East 0-2 3-2 0-5 2-2 0-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1
Snodland 2-0 2-3 1-0 0-2 1-2 2-3 2-3 2-1 2-2 0-4 4-0 2-1 0-2
Stansfeld O&B Club 3-2 2-1 3-2 3-3 1-0 4-2 5-0 6-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 6-2 1-0
Staplehurst Mon. 0-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-3 0-3 1-3 1-1 2-3 2-0 2-4
Tonbridge Invicta 2-2 1-2 0-6 6-2 1-3 1-7 2-4 2-2 3-5 3-1 1-2 1-0 0-5
Tudor Sports 2-2 0-0 1-2 4-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 3-0 1-0 7-0 2-3 2-2 4-0

Fixtures
Competitions
HKCL P: haart of Kent County League Premier Division;
IRC: Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup;
KICS: Kent Air Ambulance Intermediate Challenge Shield.
Date   H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers
Report
2011
Aug 3 A Dulwich Hamlet XI Friendly W 1-0 Ray Perkins
Dulwich Hamlet XI(A) match report
6 H West Wickham Friendly W 3-0 Billy Webb 2, Michael Bishop
 
13 H Drummond Athletic Friendly W 5-0 Barry Cleaver, Alex Wray, Ray Perkins, Michael Bishop, Ray Smith
 
20 H APM Contrast HKCL P W 2-1 Billy Webb, Ray Smith
 
27 A Staplehurst Monarchs Utd HKCL P W 2-0 Joby Thorogood, Kevin Lott
 
Sep 3 H Snodland HKCL P W 2-0 George Belchamber, Billy Webb
 
10 A Tonbridge Invicta HKCL P W 7-1 Michael Bishop 3, Billy Webb 3, Kevin Lott
 
17 H Chipstead IRC 1 W 5-1 Michael Bishop 2, Billy Webb 2, Steve McQueen
 
24 A Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P W 5-0 Ray Perkins, George Belchamber, Alex Laurent (pen.), Billy Webb, Reis Boyle
 
Oct 1 H Fleet Leisure HKCL P W 3-1 Michael Bishop, Billy Webb, Ray Perkins
 
8 A Charlton Athletic Community HKCL P L 1-3 Michael Bishop
 
15 H Eltham Palace HKCL P L 0-3
 
22 A Sutton Athletic KICS 1 L 0-1
 
29 H Sheerness East HKCL P L 0-2
 
Nov 5 A Tudor Sports HKCL P D 0-0
 
12 H Staplehurst Monarchs Utd HKCL P L 1-4 Alex Laurent
 
19 A Forest Hill Park IRC 2 L 2-4 Michael Bishop, Ben Middleton
 
26 H Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P L 1-2 Alex Laurent
 
Dec 3 A Greenways HKCL P D 2-2 Steve McQueen 2
 
10 H Tudor Sports HKCL P W 1-0 Steve McQueen
 
17 A Eltham Palace HKCL P P-P
 
24 No fixture -
 
31 No fixture -
 
2012
Jan 7 H Greenways HKCL P L 1-2 Billy Webb
 
14 A Bromley Green HKCL P L 1-2 Steve McQueen
 
21 H Tonbridge Invicta HKCL P W 2-1 Steve McQueen 2
 
28 A Sheerness East HKCL P L 1-2 Steve McQueen
 
Feb 4 A Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P P-P
 
11 A APM Contrast HKCL P P-P
 
18 A Eltham Palace HKCL P L 2-4 Alex Wray, Reis Boyle
 
25 No fixture -
 
Mar 3 A Fleet Leisure HKCL P P-P
 
10 H Charlton Athletic Community HKCL P L 1-3 Billy Webb
 
17 A Stansfeld O&B Club HKCL P L 2-4 Ray Perkins, Reis Boyle
 
24 No fixture -
 
31 H Bromley Green HKCL P L 0-2
 
Apr 7 A Fleet Leisure HKCL P L 0-1
 
10 A APM Contrast HKCL P P-P
 
14 H Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P P-P
 
21 A Snodland HKCL P W 3-2 Billy Webb 2, Jack Neal
 
28 H Bredhurst Juniors HKCL P L 2-3 Ray Perkins, Barry Cleaver
 
May 1 A APM Contrast HKCL P P-P Waterlogged pitch
 
5 No fixture -
 
12 A APM Contrast HKCL P D 3-3 Matt Ellis, Cameron Zegeling, Billy Webb
 
26 -
 
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!