Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

First XI


2022-23

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 2 West

Manager: Paul Eddleston

Manager

07887 563852
Paul.Eddleston@hrp.org.uk

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 4th February 2023
20 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Falconwood 13 9 4 0 49 15 34 31
Parkwood Rangers 12 7 3 2 24 15 9 24
Fleetdown Utd Res 13 6 4 3 17 16 1 22
Orpington 9 5 3 1 21 12 9 18
Bexley Reserves 10 5 0 5 24 22 2 15
Farnborough OBG 10 4 0 6 26 22 4 12
Bromleians Res. 10 2 5 3 14 16 -2 11
Stansfeld O&B Res. 10 3 1 6 15 18 -3 10
FC Greenwich 10 1 2 7 11 28 -17 5
Dulwich Village 13 1 2 10 14 48 -34 5
Erith & Belvedere Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Erith & Belvedere Reserves withdrew from the league and their results have been expunged.

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Saturday 4th February 2023

Name Lge Cup Tot
James J 6 2 8
Kelsey 4 0 4
Randall J. 4 0 4
Osman 3 1 4
Eves 0 4 4
Dennis 2 0 2
Cordner 1 1 2
Williamson 0 2 2
Churchyard 1 0 1
Cormack 1 0 1
de Georgio 1 0 1
Kemp 1 0 1
Mason 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Wallace 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Bex Bro Dul Eri Fal FOB FCG Fle Orp Park Sta
Bexley Reserves   - 3-1 - 3-5 - - 0-1 - 2-1 -
Bromleians Res. -   - 1-2 1-1 0-4 - 1-1 0-2 1-1 4-1
Dulwich Village 1-7 2-2   - 0-7 2-3 - 0-4 - 1-3 0-2
Erith & Belvedere Res. - - -   - 1-4 2-3 - - 0-3 -
Falconwood 6-0 - - -   3-2 6-1 4-0 - - -
Farnborough OBG - - 5-1 - 3-4   - 0-2 1-3 - 3-0
FC Greenwich 1-3 1-1 2-3 - 0-5 -   1-1 - 1-2 2-0
Fleetdown Utd Res 1-5 - 3-0 - 1-1 1-0 -   - 0-0 1-0
Orpington 4-1 1-0 2-2 1-2 2-2 5-1 - -   1-1 1-4
Parkwood Rangers 1-0 - 5-1 1-0 1-4 - 3-2 4-1 -   2-1
Stansfeld O&B Res. - 2-4 - - 1-1 - 4-0 - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 2W: Kent County League Division 2 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior section);
Kent: Kent Junior Cup A;
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2022
Jul 30 A Larkfield Friendly W 4-0 Antwone Dennis, Grant Kelsey, Freddie Horlock, OG.  
Aug 3 H Eden Park Friendly W 3-2 Liam Cormack, Tommy Churchyard, Antwone Dennis (pen.)  
Aug 6 No fixture -  
Aug 9 N Chelsfield Friendly W 4-1 Tommy Churchyard, Jack Eddleston (pen.), Matt Eves, OG  
Aug 13 No fixture -  
Aug 17 H Cudham United Friendly W 1-0 Jack Eddleston  
Aug 20 A Falconwood KCL2W L 2-3 Grant Kelsey, Tommy De Giorgio  
Aug 27 H Fleetdown United Res. KCL2W L 0-2  
Sep 3 A FOBG Second XI D 4-4 Matt Eves, Lee Cordner, Adam Wallace, Ed Williamson  
Sep 10 No fixture -  
Sep 17 H Metrogas Reserves WKCS 1 P-P Metrogas could not field a team.  
Sep 24 No fixture -  
Oct 1 H West Wickham Albion Kent 1 L 2-3 Matt Eves, Ed Williamson  
Oct 8 H Orpington KCL2W L 1-3 George Osman  
Oct 15 A Falconwood WKCS 2 D 2-2 AET (90 mins 1-1). Falconwood won 4-3 on penalties. Scorers: George Osman, Matt Eves  
Oct 22 A Dulwich Village KCL2W W 3-2 Antwone Dennis 2, Alex Mason  
Oct 29 A Cuxton 1991 Sev 1 L 3-4 John James 2, Matt Eves  
Nov 5 A Erith & Belvedere Res. KCL2W W 4-1 John James 2, Jack Randall 2 (1 pen.)  
Nov 12 H Erith & Belvedere Res. KCL2W P-P Erith & Belvedere Reserves could not field a team.  
Nov 19 H Falconwood KCL2W L 3-4 George Osman, Jack Randall, OG  
Nov 26 A Orpington KCL2W L 1-5 George Osman  
Dec 3 A Fleetdown United Res. KCL2W L 0-1  
Dec 10 H Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL2W P-P Frozen pitch  
Dec 17 No fixture -  
Dec 24 No fixture -  
Dec 31 No fixture -  
2023
Jan 7 A Bromleians Reserves KCL2W W 4-0 John James 2, Lee Cordner, Jack Randall  
Jan 14 H Parkwood Rangers KCL2W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 21 H Bexley Reserves KCL2W P-P Frozen pitch  
Jan 28 H Dulwich Village KCL2W W 5-1 Grant Kelsey 2 (1 pen.), John James, Tommy Churchyard, Liam Cormac  
Feb 4 H Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL2W W 3-0 Grant Kelsey (pen.), John James, Lewis Kemp  
Feb 11 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL2W -  
Feb 25 A Parkwood Rangers KCL2W -  
Mar 18 A FC Greenwich KCL2W -