Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar
Club Shop
Club Shop

Reserves


2019-20

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt

Manager

M: 07395 821447; E: Nickpitt25@gmail.com.

Final Table

24 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Meridian Sports 17 16 0 1 77 20 57 48
Farnboro' OBG Res. 15 12 2 1 56 18 38 38
Halstead United 11 11 0 0 48 4 44 33
Bridon Ropes Res. 19 10 2 7 64 33 31 32
Long Lane Reserves 15 9 2 4 48 24 24 29
Bromleians Res. 15 7 1 7 29 29 0 22
Greenways Aces 13 7 0 6 31 30 1 21
Metrogas Reserves 14 6 1 7 30 28 2 19
AFC Lewisham 16 6 0 10 23 54 -31 17
Welling Town Res. 19 5 1 13 32 52 -20 16
Bexley Reserves 15 3 4 8 23 50 -27 13
South East Ath. Res. 18 3 1 14 29 71 -42 10
Danson Sports Res. 21 1 2 17 24 101 -77 4
Peckham Town Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Season null and void. Previously, Peckham Town Reserves withdrew and their results were expunged. AFC Lewisham and Danson Sports Reserves deducted one point each.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers
Name Lge Cup Tot
Figg 11 2 13
Cole 11 1 12
Edmonton 6 3 9
Spiteri 6 2 8
C. Pitt 4 3 7
N. Pitt 5 1 6
Dowling 3 0 3
Delaney 2 0 2
Field 2 0 2
McQueen 2 0 2
O'Flynn 1 1 2
Yehia 1 1 2
Lott 1 0 1
Lye 1 0 1

Results Grid

  Lew Bex Bri Bro Dan FOB Gre Hal LL MS Met Pec Sou WT
AFC Lewisham   5-6 - 0-2 1-0 0-3 - - - 2-5 0-4 X-X 0-3 4-1
Bexley Reserves 2-3   - 0-4 1-1 0-2 - - 1-1 1-5 - 3-2 2-2 -
Bridon Ropes Res. 10-0 4-1   2-1 5-1 4-4 - 0-1 - 0-1 4-0 4-0 5-2 5-1
Bromleians Res. L-W - 2-2   4-1 - - 0-4 0-4 - - X-X 5-1 4-2
Danson Sports Res. - 3-3 1-8 2-4   1-4 2-3 1-5 1-8 3-12 0-3 3-4 2-6 4-3
Farnboro' OBG Res. - 7-1 2-1 2-1 11-0   - - 2-1 - 2-1 X-X 2-1 6-1
Greenways Aces 3-0 1-2 4-2 1-0 7-0 -   - 2-4 1-4 5-2 8-1 - 2-0
Halstead United - 8-0 2-0 - 7-0 - 2-0   - - 5-1 X-X 7-1 3-0
Long Lane Reserves - 3-1 7-2 2-0 - - - -   4-5 1-4 X-X 6-1 -
Meridian Sports 4-1 - - 6-0 3-1 2-1 8-0 - 1-2   4-0 X-X 6-1 2-1
Metrogas Reserves 6-0 - 1-2 - - - 4-2 - 0-0 -   5-1 - -
Peckham Town Res. 4-1 X-X X-X 0-2 3-1 X-X X-X X-X 1-15 X-X X-X   0-9 X-X
South East Ath. Res. 3-4 1-2 0-7 - - 1-5 - - 3-2 2-6 0-2 2-1   1-5
Welling Town Res. 2-3 - 2-1 0-2 3-0 3-3 - 1-4 1-3 0-3 3-2 X-X 3-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2019
Jul 6 No fixture -  
Jul 20 No fixture -  
Aug 3 N Bermondsey Town Friendly D 1-1 Michael Cole  
Aug 10 N Potters Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 17 N Gillingham Town Friendly W 1-0 Michael Cole  
Aug 21 No fixture -  
Aug 24 Erith & Belvedere Res. Friendly W 7-4 Eddie Figg 4, Charlie Pitt, Michael Cole, Ben Delaney.  
Aug 28 N Welling Park Reserves Friendly W 3-2 Tommy Field 2, Ben Delaney  
Aug 31 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W W 5-1 Michael Cole 2, Tommy Field 2, Eddie Figg  
Sep 7 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W D 3-3 Eddie Figg, Matt Edmonton, Dan Dowling  
Sep 14 A Welling Town Reserves Kent 1 L 2-5 Michael Cole, Liam O'Flynn  
Sep 21 H Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Liam O’Flynn, Michael Cole  
Sep 28 A Sporting Club Thamesmead Res. WKCS 1 W 2-1 Eddie Figg, Charlie Pitt  
Oct 5 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 7-1 Jamie Spiteri 3, Nick Pitt 2, Eddie Figg, Dan Dowling  
Oct 12 H Hildenborough Athletic Sev 1 L 4-6 Jamie Spiteri 2, Charlie Pitt, Jay Yehia  
Oct 16 N Chipstead Friendly W 4-1 Nick Pitt, Mike Cole, John O'Reilly, OG  
Oct 19 No fixture -  
Oct 26 H Danson Sports Reserves KCL 3W W 11-0 Jamie Spiteri 3, Matt Edmonton 3, Nick Pitt 2, Jay Yehia, Ben Delaney, Michael Cole  
Nov 2 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Nov 9 H Greenways Aces WKCS 2 W 4-2 Matt Edmonton 2, Eddie Figg, Charlie Pitt  
Nov 16 H Crayford Arrows WKCS QF L 2-3 Nick Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
Nov 23 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 6-1 Eddie Figg 3, Nick Pitt, Dan Dowling, Ben Delaney  
Nov 30 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Eddie Figg 2  
Dec 7 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 3-0 Mike Cole 2, Charlie Pitt  
Dec 14 A Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W P-P  
Dec 21 H Halstead United KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Dec 28 No fixture -  
2020
Jan 4 A Danson Sports Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Charlie Pitt 2, Steve McQueen 2  
Jan 11 H Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
Jan 18 No fixture -  
Jan 25 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Eddie Figg, Matt Edmonton  
Feb 1 A Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 2-0 Eddie Figg, Grant Lye  
Feb 8 A Meridian Sports KCL 3W L 1-2 Mike Cole  
Feb 15 A Greenways Aces KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 22 H Halstead United KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Feb 29 A Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Mar 4 A Erith & Belvedere Res. Friendly P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Mar 7 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W W 2-1 Mike Cole 2  
Mar 11 A Erith & Belvedere Res. Friendly P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Mar 14 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W D 4-4 Mike Cole 2, Eddie Figg, Kevin Lott  
Mar 21 H Meridian Sports KCL 3W P-P Coronavirus  
Mar 28 No fixture -  
Apr 4 No fixture -  
Apr 11 No fixture -  
Apr 18 No fixture -  
Apr 25 No fixture -  
May 2 No fixture -  
May 9 No fixture -