Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

Reserves


2020-21

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt

Manager

M: 07395 821447; E: Nickpitt25@gmail.com.

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 24th October 2020
22 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Halstead United 8 7 0 1 28 6 22 21
Greenways Aces 7 6 1 0 16 8 8 19
South East Ath. Res. 8 5 0 3 17 20 -3 15
Long Lane Reserves 8 4 1 3 25 20 5 13
Farnboro' OBG Res. 7 4 0 3 18 13 5 12
Bridon Ropes Res. 6 3 2 1 13 4 9 11
Welling Town Res. 7 2 1 4 15 20 -5 7
AFC Lewisham 6 2 1 3 7 12 -5 7
Metrogas Reserves 6 2 0 4 9 10 -1 6
Bexley Reserves 8 2 0 6 11 18 -7 6
Bromleians Res. 7 1 1 5 6 14 -8 4
Danson Sports Res. 6 0 1 5 10 30 -20 1

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Sunday 25th October 2020

Name Lge Cup Tot
Pitt N. 4 0 4
Palmer 3 0 3
Pitt C. 3 0 3
McGinty 2 0 2
Charlery-Bowen 1 0 1
Cole 1 0 1
Delaney 1 0 1
Edmonton 1 0 1
Harvey 1 0 1
Rawlings 1 0 1

Results Grid

  Lew Bex Bri Bro Dan FOB Gre Hal LL Met Sou WT
AFC Lewisham   - 0-0 - - - - - - 1-3 - 1-5
Bexley Reserves 1-2   - - - 1-3 1-2 - - 1-0 1-2 3-0
Bridon Ropes Res. - -   - 4-1 - - 1-0 - - 7-1 1-1
Bromleians Res. 0-1 - 1-0   - - - - 2-2 - 0-1 2-4
Danson Sports Res. - - - -   1-4 2-2 - - - - -
Farnboro' OBG Res. - - - 5-1 -   - - 4-0 2-5 - -
Greenways Aces - - - - - 3-0   - 3-2 - - -
Halstead United - 5-2 - 1-0 9-0 2-0 -   4-1 - - -
Long Lane Reserves - 4-1 - - 7-3 - - -   - - 5-1
Metrogas Reserves - - - - - - 0-1 0-2 -   1-3 -
South East Ath. Res. 3-2 - - - 4-3 - 1-2 - 2-4 -   -
Welling Town Res. - - - - - - 2-3 2-5 - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2020
Aug 1 N Green Street Green Rovers Friendly L 1-2 Mike Cole  
Aug 8 N Old Roan Friendly L 1-4 Charlie Pitt (pen.)  
Aug 11 N Chelsfield Friendly D 1-1 Mike Cole  
Aug 15 N Eltham Eagles Friendly W 3-2 Rory Skinner 2, Pat Harvey  
Aug 20 N Peckham Rye Friendly L 2-4 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
Aug 22 No fixture -  
Aug 27 N Fleetdown United Res. Friendly L 0-3  
Aug 29 A AFC Green Court Friendly W 2-1 Nick Pitt, Toby Palmer  
Sep 5 A Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 3-1 Nick Pitt, Toby Palmer, Ben Delaney  
Sep 12 H Metrogas Reserves KCL 3W L 2-5 Nick Pitt, Toby Palmer  
Sep 19 A Danson Sports Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Charlie Pitt 2, Tony Rawlings, Pat Harvey  
Sep 26 H Long Lane Reserves KCL 3W W 4-0 Nick Pitt 2, Mike Cole, Matt Edmonton  
Oct 3 A Greenways Aces KCL 3W L 0-3  
Oct 10 A Halstead United KCL 3W L 0-2  
Oct 17 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W W 5-1 Chris McGinty 2, Toby Palmer, Charlie Pitt, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 24 No fixture -  
Oct 27 N Bexley United Friendly L 2-3 Charlie Pitt, Alex Foston  
Oct 31 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W -  
Nov 7 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W -  
Nov 14 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W -  
Nov 21 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W -  
Nov 28 To be advised -