Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

Reserves


2021-22

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 2 West

Head Coaches: Colin Patching and Mark Warner

Colin: 07598 924026‬; cjpatching55@gmail.com
Mark: 07796 548263; mark.warner@fobgfc.org

League Table

Up to and including
Sunday 17th October 2021
24 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Halstead United 7 5 2 0 22 8 14 17
Bridon Ropes Res. 7 5 1 1 29 11 18 16
Erith & Belvedere Res. 8 5 1 2 26 8 18 16
Parkwood Rangers 6 4 1 1 17 8 9 13
Long Lane 6 4 0 2 10 6 4 12
Stansfeld O&B Res. 8 3 2 3 19 19 0 11
Farnboro' OBG Res. 6 3 1 2 20 17 3 9
Orpington 5 3 0 2 12 15 -3 9
Fleetdown Utd Res 5 2 1 2 12 11 1 7
Ide Hill Reserves 7 2 0 5 10 21 -11 6
Dulwich Village 5 1 0 4 8 15 -7 3
Metrogas Reserves 7 0 1 6 5 21 -16 1
Bromleians Res. 7 0 0 7 3 33 -30 0
Farnborough OBG Reserves deducted one point.

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Sunday 17th October 2021

Name Lge Cup Tot
Adeloye 1 3 4
Fisayo 3 0 3
George 3 0 3
Thompson 3 0 3
Tow 2 1 3
Agyeman 2 0 2
Horlock 2 0 2
Chiangjiek 1 0 1
Cordner 1 0 1
Own goals 1 0 1
Rhodes 1 0 1
Sonku 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Bri Bro Dul Eri FOB Fle Hal Ide LL Met Orp Park Sta
Bridon Ropes Res.   5-0 2-0 - 7-2 - - 3-2 - - - - 2-4
Bromleians Res. -   - 0-6 - - - - 0-4 - - 1-4 2-6
Dulwich Village - -   2-5 - - - - - 2-0 3-4 - -
Erith & Belvedere Res. - 3-0 -   - - - 5-0 - 4-1 - 1-2 -
Farnboro' OBG Res. 2-2 5-0 - -   - - 6-2 - - - - -
Fleetdown Utd Res - - - - -   2-2 - - 5-1 - - 3-2
Halstead United - - 4-1 - 5-1 -   3-1 - - - 2-2 5-1
Ide Hill Reserves - - - - - - -   0-2 2-0 - 3-2 -
Long Lane - - - 1-0 1-4 - 0-1 -   - - - -
Metrogas Reserves - - - - - - - - 1-2   - 0-4 -
Orpington 1-8 - - - - 4-1 - - - -   1-3 -
Parkwood Rangers - - - - - - - - - - -   -
Stansfeld O&B Res. - - - 2-2 - 2-1 - - - 2-2 0-2 -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 2W: Kent County League Division 2 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2021
Jul 24 No fixture -  
Jul 31 No fixture -  
Aug 7 No fixture -  
Aug 14 No fixture -  
Aug 21 A Orpington KCL 2W P-P  
Aug 28 H Ide Hill Reserves KCL 2W W 6-2 Christian Fisayo 3, Lee Cordner, Tyrone Rhodes, OG  
Sep 4 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 2W L 2-7 Freddie Horlock, Ashley Thompson  
Sep 11 A Long Lane KCL 2W W 4-1 Charles Agyeman 2, Tunde Adeloye, Ashley Thompson  
Sep 18 H Dulwich Village WKCS 1 W 2-0 Tunde Adeloye, Tyron Sonku  
Sep 25 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 2W D 2-2 Kai George, Ashley Thompson  
Oct 2 A Halstead United KCL 2W L 1-5 Kai George  
Oct 9 H Fleetdown United Res. WKCS 1 W 3-0 Tunde Adeloye 2, Sam Tow  
Oct 16 H Bromleians Reserves KCL 2W W 5-0 Sam Tow 2, Kai George, Freddie Horlock, Mathew Chiangjiek  
Oct 23 H Kemsing Sev 1 -  
Oct 30 A Orpington KCL 2W -  
Nov 6 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 2W -  
Nov 13 H Long Lane KCL 2W -  
Nov 20 A Stansfeld O&B Club Res. KCL 2W -  
Nov 27 H Fleetdown United Res. KCL 2W -