Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

League Tables

First XI

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League

Premier Division

Up to and including Saturday 13th October 2018

Results for Saturday 13th October 2018
Bexley
3 - 0
Stansfeld O&B
Borden Village
3 - 3
Bromleians
Crockenhill
2 - 5
Peckham Town
Faversham SFS
5 - 2
Otford United
Kings Hill
1 - 1
Fleetdown United
Metrogas
0 - 2
Hawkinge Town
New Romney
2 - 2
Staplehurst Mon. U.
Tudor Sports
0 - 0
Farnborough OBG

Fixtures for Saturday 20th October 2018
Faversham SFS
v
Bexley
Hawkinge Town
v
Borden Village
Tudor Sports
v
Metrogas
30 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Staplehurst Mon. U.
11
9
1
1
28
13
15
28
Bromleians
11
8
1
2
44
15
29
25
Borden Village
12
6
5
1
23
12
11
23
Peckham Town
10
7
1
2
27
10
17
22
Fleetdown United
10
5
3
2
16
10
6
18
Faversham SFS
9
6
0
3
22
22
0
18
Kings Hill
10
5
2
3
19
15
4
17
New Romney
10
5
1
4
17
17
0
16
Hawkinge Town
11
4
3
4
31
22
9
15
Otford United
10
4
1
5
17
20
-3
13
Bexley
9
3
1
5
12
22
-10
10
Tudor Sports
9
2
2
5
9
16
-7
8
Farnborough OBG
10
1
2
7
10
23
-13
5
Metrogas
8
1
1
6
10
23
-13
4
Crockenhill
11
1
1
9
21
38
-17
4
Stansfeld O&B
11
1
1
9
15
43
-28
4

Reserves

Kent County League

Division 3 West

Up to and including Saturday 13th October 2018

Results for Saturday 13th October 2018
Bromleians Res.
1 - 3
Peckham Town Res.
Greenways Aces
2 - 3
Welling Town Res.
Long Lane Reserves
1 - 1
Tudor Sports Res.
Parkwood Rangers
0 - 3
South East Ath. Res.

Fixtures for Saturday 20th October 2018
AFC Lewisham
v
Parkwood Rangers
Bridon Ropes Res.
v
Farnboro' OBG Res.
Bromleians Res.
v
Equinoccial
Halstead Utd Res.
v
Greenways Aces
Peckham Town Res.
v
Tudor Sports Res.
South East Ath. Res.
v
Long Lane Reserves
Welling Town Res.
v
Danson Sports
26 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Tudor Sports Res.
7
5
2
0
14
5
9
17
Welling Town Res.
7
4
1
2
18
14
4
13
Halstead Utd Res.
6
4
0
2
16
11
5
12
Danson Sports
5
4
0
1
12
9
3
12
South East Ath. Res.
7
4
0
3
16
17
-1
12
Equinoccial
6
3
2
1
18
9
9
11
Long Lane Reserves
5
3
1
1
15
8
7
10
Peckham Town Res.
7
3
0
4
15
18
-3
9
Parkwood Rangers
5
2
2
1
10
9
1
8
Farnboro' OBG Res.
5
2
0
3
9
11
-2
6
Bridon Ropes Res.
6
1
2
3
6
11
-5
5
Bromleians Res.
6
1
1
4
17
15
2
4
Greenways Aces
6
0
1
5
5
13
-8
1
AFC Lewisham
6
0
0
6
5
26
-21
0

Third XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 1

Up to and including Saturday 13th October 2018

Results for Saturday 13th October 2018
Erith & Belvedere Res.
2 - 2
Old Roan
Farnborough OBG 3rds
2 - 3
Cray Wanderers Comm
River Plate
5 - 3
Beckenham

Fixtures for Saturday 20th October 2018
Beckenham
v
Erith & Belvedere Res.
River Plate
v
Lewisham Lions
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Cray Wanderers Comm
4
4
0
0
15
7
8
12
Old Colfeians
3
3
0
0
23
5
18
9
Eltham Town Res.
3
3
0
0
10
5
5
9
River Plate
4
3
0
1
10
7
3
9
Farnborough OBG 3rds
5
2
0
3
12
10
2
6
Lewisham Athletic
3
1
1
1
12
12
0
4
Old Roan
4
0
2
2
11
17
-6
2
Erith & Belvedere Res.
4
0
2
2
5
12
-7
2
Lewisham Lions
3
0
1
2
4
11
-7
1
Beckenham
5
0
0
5
10
26
-16
0

Fourth XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 2

Up to and including Saturday 13th October 2018

Results for Saturday 13th October 2018
Crofton Albion
2 - 5
Groundhoppers
Eltham Eagles
2 - 6
Welling Town 'A'
New Russellers
3 - 6
Eden Park
South Dulwich
6 - 1
Farnborough OBG 4ths

Fixtures for Saturday 20th October 2018
Bromleians 3rds
v
South Dulwich
Eden Park
v
Crofton Albion
Eltham Eagles
v
Groundhoppers
Farnborough OBG 4ths
v
Bosco FA Falcons
New Russellers
v
Welling Town 'A'
22 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
South Dulwich
5
4
0
1
26
7
19
12
Farnborough OBG 4ths
5
3
1
1
11
12
-1
10
Welling Town 'A'
4
2
1
1
14
9
5
7
Groundhoppers
4
2
1
1
10
8
2
7
Eden Park
5
2
1
2
11
15
-4
7
Crofton Albion
5
2
0
3
14
10
4
6
Russellers
3
1
1
1
8
6
2
4
Eltham Eagles
5
1
1
3
10
12
-2
4
New Russellers
3
1
0
2
9
12
-3
3
Bosco FA Falcons
3
1
0
2
5
17
-12
3
Bromleians 3rds
2
0
0
2
2
12
-10
0

Sunday XI

OBDSFL

Premier Division

Up to and including Sunday 14th October 2018

Results for Sunday 14th October 2018
Woolwich Arsenal
3 - 2
AFC Groundhoppers

Fixtures for Sunday 21st October 2018
AFC Groundhoppers
v
Club Langley
Ex Blues
v
Woolwich Arsenal
Farnborough OBG
v
Craven Park
Greencourt
v
FC Elmstead
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Metrogas
3
3
0
0
14
4
10
9
AFC Groundhoppers
5
2
1
2
12
9
3
7
Greencourt
2
1
1
0
8
2
6
4
Ex Blues
2
1
0
1
3
2
1
3
Farnborough OBG
3
1
0
2
4
5
-1
3
Craven Park
2
1
0
1
4
7
-3
3
Club Langley
2
1
0
1
2
7
-5
3
Woolwich Arsenal
3
1
0
2
5
12
-7
3
FC Elmstead
2
0
0
2
4
8
-4
0

Sunday Reserves

OBDSFL

Division 2

Up to and including Sunday 14th October 2018

Results for Sunday 14th October 2018
Italia Westeels
3 - 4
Crayford Arrows
Manorwood
3 - 0
Allstars Bexley

Fixtures for Sunday 21st October 2018
AFC Croydon Town
v
Manorwood
Allstars Bexley
v
Italia Westeels
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Allstars Bexley
5
3
1
1
17
11
6
10
Farnboro' OBG Res.
3
3
0
0
19
2
17
9
Beckenham Manor
2
1
1
0
7
6
1
4
Red Velvet
2
1
0
1
8
3
5
3
Manorwood
2
1
0
1
5
3
2
3
Crayford Arrows
4
1
0
3
7
24
-17
3
AFC Croydon Town
2
0
1
1
6
7
-1
1
Ex Blues Hurricanes
2
0
1
1
5
10
-5
1
Italia Westeels
2
0
0
2
4
12
-8
0

Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 14th October 2018
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Vets 5 2 0 3 23 15 8 3

Senior Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 14th October 2018
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Senior Vets 9 6 1 2 40 14 26 16