Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

League Tables

First XI

Andreas Carter Joma
Kent County League

Premier Division

Up to and including Saturday 20th April 2019

Results for Saturday 20th April 2019
Bexley
2 - 1
Hawkinge Town
Bromleians
4 - 2
Metrogas
Stansfeld O&B
1 - 4
Otford United
Staplehurst Mon. U.
3 - 1
Farnborough OBG
Tudor Sports
1 - 3
Kings Hill

Fixtures for Monday 22nd April 2019
Bexley
v
Otford United
Farnborough OBG
v
Peckham Town

Fixtures for Saturday 27th April 2019
Bexley
v
New Romney
Bromleians
v
Otford United
Farnborough OBG
v
Tudor Sports
Metrogas
v
Faversham SFS
30 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Staplehurst Mon. U.
29
19
6
4
64
32
32
63
Borden Village
29
18
5
6
61
40
21
59
Bromleians
29
17
5
7
96
52
44
56
Peckham Town
27
16
3
8
82
39
43
51
New Romney
27
15
3
9
49
39
10
48
Faversham SFS
28
15
3
10
63
61
2
48
Otford United
28
14
4
10
53
44
9
46
Hawkinge Town
30
13
6
11
77
59
18
45
Tudor Sports
26
13
5
8
41
35
6
44
Kings Hill
27
12
4
11
51
49
2
40
Fleetdown United
29
9
8
12
40
43
-3
35
Farnborough OBG
26
6
8
12
37
51
-14
26
Crockenhill
30
7
3
20
57
106
-49
24
Bexley
26
6
1
19
28
74
-46
18
Metrogas
27
4
2
21
45
80
-35
14
Stansfeld O&B
26
3
4
19
37
77
-40
13
Bexley have been deducted one point.

Reserves

Kent County League

Division 3 West

Up to and including Saturday 20th April 2019

Results for Saturday 20th April 2019
Bromleians Res.
0 - 5
Danson Sports
Farnboro' OBG Res.
5 - 0
Long Lane Reserves
Parkwood Rangers
2 - 2
Halstead United
Peckham Town Res.
5 - 3
South East Ath. Res.

Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Halstead United
v
AFC Lewisham
Tudor Sports Res.
v
Danson Sports

Fixtures for Saturday 27th April 2019
Farnboro' OBG Res.
v
Parkwood Rangers
Halstead United
v
Danson Sports
Tudor Sports Res.
v
Long Lane Reserves
26 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Parkwood Rangers
25
16
5
4
64
40
24
53
Tudor Sports Res.
23
16
4
3
49
23
26
52
Equinoccial
24
14
5
5
78
41
37
47
Danson Sports
22
14
5
3
54
25
29
47
Welling Town Res.
26
14
4
8
65
49
16
46
South East Ath. Res.
26
12
1
13
55
80
-25
37
Long Lane Reserves
24
10
6
8
50
43
7
36
Farnboro' OBG Res.
24
8
9
7
55
42
13
33
Halstead United
23
10
2
11
48
48
0
32
Bridon Ropes Res.
25
6
7
12
41
48
-7
25
Greenways Aces
26
6
6
14
46
55
-9
24
Peckham Town Res.
24
7
4
13
44
78
-34
24
Bromleians Res.
25
4
3
18
48
72
-24
15
AFC Lewisham
25
2
3
20
27
80
-53
9
Peckham Town Reserves have been deducted one point.

Third XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 1

Up to and including Saturday 13th April 2019

Results for Saturday 20th April 2019
Beckenham
-
Old Roan
Eltham Town Res.
-
Old Colfeians
Erith & Belvedere Res.
-
River Plate
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Cray Wanderers Comm
16
14
1
1
52
19
33
43
Old Colfeians
16
12
1
3
80
33
47
37
Old Roan
16
10
3
3
60
34
26
33
Eltham Town Res.
17
10
3
4
44
27
17
33
Lewisham Athletic
17
6
4
7
39
45
-6
22
River Plate
16
7
1
8
41
49
-8
22
Lewisham Lions
18
5
2
11
39
53
-14
17
Farnborough OBG 3rds
18
5
2
11
45
61
-16
17
Beckenham
17
3
1
13
31
67
-36
10
Erith & Belvedere Res.
17
1
4
12
25
68
-43
7

Fourth XI

Bromley and South London Football League

Division 2

Up to and including Saturday 13th April 2019

Results for Saturday 20th April 2019
Eltham Eagles
-
Russellers
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Farnborough OBG 4ths
16
8
4
4
33
28
5
28
Russellers
13
8
2
3
34
22
12
26
Groundhoppers
15
7
3
5
53
34
19
24
New Russellers
16
7
2
7
33
42
-9
23
South Dulwich
14
6
3
5
47
30
17
21
Eden Park
16
5
3
8
31
42
-11
18
Eltham Eagles
14
5
3
6
28
40
-12
18
Crofton Albion
15
5
2
8
40
41
-1
17
Welling Town 'A'
15
4
2
9
29
49
-20
14
Bosco FA Falcons
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bromleians 3rds
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bromleians 3rds and Bosco FA Falcons have withdrawn, and their results have been expunged.

Sunday XI

OBDSFL

Premier Division

Up to and including Sunday 14th April 2019

Fixtures for Sunday 21st April 2019
Club Langley
v
Metrogas
Farnborough OBG
v
Ex Blues
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Farnborough OBG
14
9
2
3
44
15
29
29
Metrogas
14
9
1
4
49
30
19
28
Craven Park
15
9
0
6
27
31
-4
27
Club Langley
14
5
3
6
22
31
-9
18
Ex Blues
11
5
2
4
20
19
1
17
AFC Groundhoppers
16
5
2
9
32
36
-4
17
Woolwich Arsenal
15
5
1
9
19
37
-18
16
Greencourt
13
4
3
6
26
26
0
15
FC Elmstead
14
5
0
9
23
37
-14
15

Sunday Reserves

OBDSFL

Division 2

Up to and including Sunday 14th April 2019

Fixtures for Sunday 21st April 2019
AFC Croydon Town
v
Red Velvet
Manorwood
v
Beckenham Manor
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Farnboro' OBG Res.
15
13
2
0
73
13
60
38
Beckenham Manor
13
10
1
2
56
22
34
31
Red Velvet
13
8
1
4
48
22
26
25
Ex Blues Hurricanes
15
7
2
6
32
39
-7
23
AFC Croydon Town
14
6
3
5
31
26
5
21
Allstars Bexley
15
6
2
7
42
71
-29
20
Crayford Arrows
16
4
1
11
24
71
-47
13
Manorwood
14
3
1
10
27
31
-4
10
Italia Westeels
15
1
1
13
19
57
-38
4
Farnborough OBG deducted 3 points; Farnborough OBG vs. Manorwood goals annulled.

Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 14th April 2019
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Vets 20 10 2 8 64 43 21 32

Senior Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 14th April 2019
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Senior Vets 31 20 6 5 125 56 69 66