Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2017-18

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt

M: 07590 975099; E: nickpitt25@gmail.com

Manager

League Table

Up to and including
Thursday 31st May 2018
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
SC Thamesmead Res. 26 22 3 1 107 35 72 69
Red Velvet 26 21 3 2 97 24 73 66
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 26 18 2 6 92 44 48 56
Drummond Athletic 26 17 3 6 75 41 34 54
Bexley Reserves 26 16 1 9 68 51 17 49
Parkwood Rangers 26 12 2 12 61 67 -6 38
Old Bromleians Res. 26 11 0 15 55 68 -13 33
Welling Town Res. 26 9 5 12 51 53 -2 32
AFC Bexley 26 11 2 13 56 66 -10 32
Bridon Ropes Res. 26 9 2 15 61 65 -4 29
Farnboro' OBG Res. 26 8 1 17 54 77 -23 25
South East Ath. Res. 26 6 3 17 37 91 -54 21
Peckham Town Res. 26 6 2 18 48 81 -33 20
AFC Lewisham 26 1 1 24 40 139 -99 4
AFC Bexley deducted 3 points.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Thursday 31st May 2018
Name Lge Cup Tot
Harvey 13 0 13
Charlery-Bowen 9 1 10
Pitt C. 6 1 7
Edmonton 5 2 7
Blackwell 3 2 5
Friend 3 1 4
Pitt N. 2 2 4
Wickenden 2 1 3
Breen 2 0 2
Francis 2 0 2
Clarke 1 1 2
Combstock 1 0 1
French 1 0 1
Hussey J. 1 0 1
Johnson L. 1 0 1
Johnson M. 1 0 1
Spiteri 1 0 1

Results Grid

AFCB Lew BxR Bri Dru FOB HFSP OB PR PT RV SCT Sou WT
AFC Bexley   6-3 0-4 2-1 6-3 0-3 0-4 2-0 2-5 6-2 1-4 1-6 5-1 4-3
AFC Lewisham 1-3   1-2 1-2 1-11 2-3 2-13 0-2 1-4 3-4 2-5 0-10 2-5 0-3
Bexley Reserves 4-1 5-1   3-2 2-3 2-4 0-2 1-0 7-1 4-1 1-3 1-1 3-1 2-1
Bridon Ropes Res. 3-0 6-0 6-0   3-3 4-1 1-3 3-5 6-3 2-1 0-4 0-1 2-3 1-3
Drummond Athletic 3-2 5-1 2-1 3-0   3-1 2-0 4-0 2-2 3-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-0
Farnboro' OBG Res. 0-2 8-1 2-5 3-5 2-4   1-3 2-3 3-1 4-0 0-7 0-3 2-2 4-1
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 1-1 5-2 0-1 7-1 5-1 2-1   7-1 3-1 1-0 2-2 2-6 5-1 5-0
Old Bromleians Res. 1-4 6-2 1-4 4-2 1-2 5-1 2-3   1-2 2-0 1-4 1-3 5-1 3-0
Parkwood Rangers 0-3 1-3 4-3 2-0 1-3 1-2 0-1 3-1   4-2 3-10 3-6 3-1 1-0
Peckham Town Res. 1-1 9-3 3-2 2-1 1-2 4-1 5-8 2-5 1-4   0-4 1-3 3-0 0-1
Red Velvet 2-1 4-1 0-1 3-0 5-2 4-0 5-1 3-1 2-2 6-0   0-1 1-0 W-L
SC Thamesmead Res. 5-0 8-4 11-2 4-2 2-1 3-2 4-2 4-1 4-0 5-1 2-5   4-4 2-0
South East Ath. Res. 3-2 2-2 0-2 1-5 1-8 4-2 1-5 1-2 0-5 3-2 0-10 1-7   1-0
Welling Town Res. 3-1 7-1 0-6 3-3 1-1 6-2 3-2 8-1 0-5 3-3 2-2 1-1 2-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Aug 8 H Wilderpark Friendly W 3-0 Charlie Pitt, Ryan Brown, Mark Johnson  
Aug 12 H Orpington Friendly W 3-1 Luke Blackwell, Nick Pitt, Adam Law  
Aug 19 A FC Elmstead Reserves Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 26 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W L 3-5 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton, Chris Francis  
Sep 2 A Red Velvet KCL 3W L 0-4  
Sep 9 A Long Lane Reserves WKCS 1 W 3-2 Nick Pitt 2, Charlie Pitt AET 2-2 after 90 mins.  
Sep 16 A SC Thamesmead Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Joe Hussey, Nick Pitt  
Sep 23 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Luke Johnson, Chris Francis  
Sep 30 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W L 2-5 Charlie Pitt (pen.), Zeph Clarke  
Oct 7 A HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee Kent 1 L 2-4 Luke Blackwell, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 14 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W L 1-4 Matt Edmonton  
Oct 21 No fixture -  
Oct 28 H Swanley Oaks Sev 1 L 4-5 Matt Edmonton 2, Greg Wickenden, Luke Blackwell  
Nov 4 No fixture -  
Nov 11 A Metrogas Reserves WKCS 2 W 1-0 Lee Friend  
Nov 18 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 3-2 Luke Blackwell, Pat Harvey, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Nov 25 H Drummond Athletic KCL 3W L 2-3 Pat Harvey 2  
Dec 2 A HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee KCL 3W L 1-2 Charlie Pitt  
Dec 9 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Lee Friend 3, Pat Harvey  
Dec 16 No fixture -  
Dec 23 No fixture -  
Dec 30 No fixture -  
2018
Jan 6 A AFC Bexley KCL 3W W 3-0 Dylan Charlery-Bowen 3  
Jan 13 H Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W W 3-1 Ed Breen, Luke Blackwell, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Jan 20 A FC Elmstead Reserves WKCS QF P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 27 H HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee KCL 3W L 1-3 Matt Edmonton  
Feb 3 A FC Elmstead Reserves WKCS QF L 1-5 Zeph Clarke  
Feb 10 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W L 1-4 Greg Wickenden  
Feb 17 No fixture -  
Feb 24 H Red Velvet KCL 3W L 0-7  
Mar 3 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W P-P Snow  
Mar 10 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W L 2-6 Charlie Pitt, Pat Harvey  
Mar 17 No fixture -  
Mar 24 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 8-1 Pat Harvey 4, Ed Breen, Ben French, Nick Pitt, Mitch Combstock  
Mar 31 A Drummond Athletic KCL 3W L 1-3 Pat Harvey  
Apr 7 H SC Thamesmead Reserves KCL 3W L 0-3  
Apr 11 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W W 2-1 Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Pat Harvey  
Apr 14 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 2-4 Jamie Spiteri, Charlie Pitt  
Apr 21 A Bexley Reserves KCL 3W W 4-2 Pat Harvey, Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Matt Edmonton, Greg Wickenden  
Apr 25 A Old Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W L 1-5 Pat Harvey  
Apr 28 H AFC Bexley KCL 3W L 0-2  
May 5 H Old Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Mark Johnson  
May 12 H Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W W 4-0 Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Luke Blackwell, Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton  
May 19 No fixture -  
May 26 No fixture -