Farnborough OBG FC
AC Wilgar
AC Wilgar

Reserves


2017-18

Kent County League
Division 3 West

Manager: Nick Pitt

M: 07590 975099; E: nickpitt25@gmail.com

Manager

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 14th April 2018
26 games P W D L F A GD Pts
Drummond Athletic 23 16 3 4 70 32 38 51
Red Velvet 18 15 2 1 80 18 62 47
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 21 15 1 5 76 37 39 46
Bexley Reserves 21 15 1 5 58 31 27 46
SC Thamesmead Res. 18 14 3 1 68 25 43 45
Welling Town Res. 22 9 5 8 48 43 5 32
Parkwood Rangers 23 10 2 11 55 62 -7 32
Bridon Ropes Res. 23 8 2 13 54 57 -3 26
Old Bromleians Res. 19 8 0 11 42 54 -12 24
Peckham Town Res. 21 6 1 14 44 64 -20 19
Farnboro' OBG Res. 21 6 1 14 43 65 -22 19
AFC Bexley 16 6 1 9 34 43 -9 16
South East Ath. Res. 21 4 3 14 31 76 -45 15
AFC Lewisham 25 1 1 23 39 135 -96 4
AFC Bexley deducted 3 points.

Results Chart
Competitive Matches Only

Scorers

as at
Saturday 14th April 2018
Name Lge Cup Tot
Harvey 11 0 11
Charlery-Bowen 6 1 7
Pitt C. 5 1 6
Edmonton 3 2 5
Friend 3 1 4
Blackwell 2 2 4
Pitt N. 2 2 4
Breen 2 0 2
Francis 2 0 2
Clarke 1 1 2
Wickenden 1 1 2
Combstock 1 0 1
French 1 0 1
Hussey J. 1 0 1
Johnson L. 1 0 1
Spiteri 1 0 1

Results Grid

AFCB Lew BxR Bri Dru FOB HFSP OB PR PT RV SCT Sou WT
AFC Bexley   6-3 - 2-1 6-3 0-3 0-4 - 2-5 - - - 5-1 -
AFC Lewisham 1-3   1-2 1-2 1-11 2-3 2-13 0-2 1-4 3-4 2-5 0-10 2-5 0-3
Bexley Reserves 4-1 5-1   3-2 - - - 1-0 7-1 4-1 1-3 1-1 3-1 2-1
Bridon Ropes Res. 3-0 6-0 6-0   3-3 4-1 1-3 3-5 6-3 2-1 0-4 0-1 2-3 1-3
Drummond Athletic 3-2 5-1 2-1 3-0   3-1 2-0 4-0 2-2 3-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-0
Farnboro' OBG Res. - 8-1 2-5 3-5 2-4   1-3 - 3-1 - 0-7 0-3 2-2 4-1
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 1-1 5-2 0-1 7-1 - 2-1   7-1 3-1 1-0 - 2-6 5-1 -
Old Bromleians Res. 1-4 6-2 1-4 4-2 1-2 - 2-3   - - 1-4 1-3 5-1 3-0
Parkwood Rangers - 1-3 4-3 2-0 1-3 1-2 0-1 3-1   4-2 3-10 3-6 3-1 1-0
Peckham Town Res. - 9-3 3-2 2-1 1-2 4-1 5-8 2-5 -   0-4 1-3 3-0 0-1
Red Velvet 2-1 - 0-1 - 5-2 4-0 5-1 - 2-2 6-0   - - -
SC Thamesmead Res. 5-0 8-4 - - - 3-2 - - 4-0 5-1 2-5   4-4 2-0
South East Ath. Res. - 2-2 0-2 - 1-8 4-2 1-5 1-2 0-5 3-2 0-10 -   -
Welling Town Res. 3-1 7-1 0-6 3-3 1-1 6-2 3-2 8-1 0-5 3-3 2-2 1-1 2-0  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
KCL 3W: Kent County League Division 3 West;
WKCS: Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield;
Kent: Kent Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section).
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2017
Aug 8 H Wilderpark Friendly W 3-0 Charlie Pitt, Ryan Brown, Mark Johnson  
Aug 12 H Orpington Friendly W 3-1 Luke Blackwell, Nick Pitt, Adam Law  
Aug 19 A FC Elmstead Reserves Friendly L 0-1  
Aug 26 H Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W L 3-5 Charlie Pitt, Matt Edmonton, Chris Francis  
Sep 2 A Red Velvet KCL 3W L 0-4  
Sep 9 A Long Lane Reserves WKCS 1 W 3-2 Nick Pitt 2, Charlie Pitt AET 2-2 after 90 mins.  
Sep 16 A SC Thamesmead Reserves KCL 3W L 2-3 Joe Hussey, Nick Pitt  
Sep 23 H South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W D 2-2 Luke Johnson, Chris Francis  
Sep 30 H Bexley Reserves KCL 3W L 2-5 Charlie Pitt (pen.), Zeph Clarke  
Oct 7 A HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee Kent 1 L 2-4 Luke Blackwell, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Oct 14 A Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W L 1-4 Matt Edmonton  
Oct 21 No fixture -  
Oct 28 H Swanley Oaks Sev 1 L 4-5 Matt Edmonton 2, Greg Wickenden, Luke Blackwell  
Nov 4 No fixture -  
Nov 11 A Metrogas Reserves WKCS 2 W 1-0 Lee Friend  
Nov 18 A AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 3-2 Luke Blackwell, Pat Harvey, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Nov 25 H Drummond Athletic KCL 3W L 2-3 Pat Harvey 2  
Dec 2 A HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee KCL 3W L 1-2 Charlie Pitt  
Dec 9 H Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W W 4-1 Lee Friend 3, Pat Harvey  
Dec 16 No fixture -  
Dec 23 No fixture -  
Dec 30 No fixture -  
2018
Jan 6 A AFC Bexley KCL 3W W 3-0 Dylan Charlery-Bowen 3  
Jan 13 H Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W W 3-1 Ed Breen, Luke Blackwell, Dylan Charlery-Bowen  
Jan 20 A FC Elmstead Reserves WKCS QF P-P Waterlogged pitch  
Jan 27 H HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee KCL 3W L 1-3 Matt Edmonton  
Feb 3 A FC Elmstead Reserves WKCS QF L 1-5 Zeph Clarke  
Feb 10 A Bridon Ropes Reserves KCL 3W L 1-4 Greg Wickenden  
Feb 17 No fixture -  
Feb 24 H Red Velvet KCL 3W L 0-7  
Mar 3 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W P-P Snow  
Mar 10 A Welling Town Reserves KCL 3W L 2-6 Charlie Pitt, Pat Harvey  
Mar 17 No fixture -  
Mar 24 H AFC Lewisham KCL 3W W 8-1 Pat Harvey 4, Ed Breen, Ben French, Nick Pitt, Mitch Combstock  
Mar 31 A Drummond Athletic KCL 3W L 1-3 Pat Harvey  
Apr 7 H SC Thamesmead Reserves KCL 3W L 0-3  
Apr 11 A Parkwood Rangers KCL 3W W 2-1 Dylan Charlery-Bowen, Pat Harvey  
Apr 14 A South East Athletic Reserves KCL 3W L 2-4 Jamie Spiteri, Charlie Pitt  
Apr 21 A Bexley Reserves KCL 3W -  
Apr 25 A Old Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W -  
Apr 28 H AFC Bexley KCL 3W -  
May 5 H Old Bromleians Reserves KCL 3W -  
May 12 H Peckham Town Reserves KCL 3W -