Farnborough OBG FC
Premier
Premier
Club Shop
Club Shop

League Tables

First XI

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Premier Division

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021

Results for Saturday 16th October 2021
Bromleians
2 - 0
Crockenhill
Ide Hill
5 - 1
Borden Village
Peckham Town
4 - 0
Tudor Sports

Fixtures for Saturday 23rd October 2021
Borden Village
v
Red Velvet
Bromleians
v
Tudor Sports
Crockenhill
v
K Sports Reserves
Fleetdown United
v
Stansfeld O&B
Hawkinge Town
v
Ide Hill
Kings Hill
v
Farnborough OBG
30 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Peckham Town
9
7
0
2
27
9
18
21
Red Velvet
7
7
0
0
26
9
17
21
Hawkinge Town
8
6
0
2
25
8
17
18
Otford United
11
5
2
4
20
21
-1
17
New Romney
8
5
0
3
22
12
10
15
Stansfeld O&B
7
5
0
2
16
12
4
15
Bromleians
9
5
0
4
14
15
-1
15
Ide Hill
9
4
2
3
21
14
7
14
Tudor Sports
11
4
2
5
18
23
-5
14
Kings Hill
9
3
1
5
16
19
-3
10
Ten-Em-Bee
8
3
1
4
12
18
-6
10
Fleetdown United
7
2
3
2
11
11
0
9
Borden Village
10
2
3
5
17
25
-8
9
Farnborough OBG
10
2
1
7
11
30
-19
7
K Sports Reserves
9
1
1
7
13
26
-13
3
Crockenhill
8
0
2
6
6
23
-17
2
Four teams will be relegated. K Sports Reserves deducted one point.

Reserves

NRG 24HR Gym
Kent County League
Division 2 West

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021

Results for Saturday 16th October 2021
Bridon Ropes Res.
3 - 2
Ide Hill Reserves
Erith & Belvedere Res.
4 - 1
Metrogas Reserves
Farnboro' OBG Res.
5 - 0
Bromleians Res.
Fleetdown Utd Res
3 - 2
Stansfeld O&B Res.
Halstead United
4 - 1
Dulwich Village
Orpington
1 - 3
Parkwood Rangers

Fixtures for Saturday 23rd October 2021
Halstead United
v
Erith & Belvedere Res.
Metrogas Reserves
v
Bridon Ropes Res.
Parkwood Rangers
v
Ide Hill Reserves
24 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Halstead United
7
5
2
0
22
8
14
17
Bridon Ropes Res.
7
5
1
1
29
11
18
16
Erith & Belvedere Res.
8
5
1
2
26
8
18
16
Parkwood Rangers
6
4
1
1
17
8
9
13
Long Lane
6
4
0
2
10
6
4
12
Stansfeld O&B Res.
8
3
2
3
19
19
0
11
Farnboro' OBG Res.
6
3
1
2
20
17
3
9
Orpington
5
3
0
2
12
15
-3
9
Fleetdown Utd Res
5
2
1
2
12
11
1
7
Ide Hill Reserves
7
2
0
5
10
21
-11
6
Dulwich Village
5
1
0
4
8
15
-7
3
Metrogas Reserves
7
0
1
6
5
21
-16
1
Bromleians Res.
7
0
0
7
3
33
-30
0
Farnborough OBG Reserves deducted one point.

Third XI

Bromley and South London Football League
Division 1

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021

Results for Saturday 16th October 2021
Farnborough OBG 3rds
3 - 4
Red Velvet Res.
Matagalpa
9 - 2
West Bromley Albion
OLAHM
2 - 1
Old Bexley Town

Fixtures for Saturday 23rd October 2021
Matagalpa
v
OLAHM
Old Bexley Town
v
Eltham Town
West Bromley Albion
v
Farnborough OBG 3rds
16 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Groundhoppers
5
3
2
0
17
9
8
11
OLAHM
6
3
2
1
12
12
0
11
Matagalpa
3
2
0
1
15
9
6
6
Old Bexley Town
5
2
0
3
7
9
-2
6
Russellers
4
1
2
1
9
8
1
5
Farnborough OBG 3rds
4
1
1
2
8
6
2
4
Red Velvet Res.
5
1
1
3
9
11
-2
4
Eltham Town
2
1
0
1
2
4
-2
3
West Bromley Albion
2
0
0
2
4
15
-11
0

Fourth XI

Bromley and South London Football League
Division 2

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021

Results for Saturday 16th October 2021
Atletico Londres
1 - 2
NatWest
Crofton Albion
6 - 2
Beckenham
Lewisham Project
2 - 2
Slade Green Knights

Fixtures for Saturday 23rd October 2021
Farnborough OBG 4ths
v
Atletico Londres
Standard Ballers
v
Lewisham Project
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
NatWest
6
5
0
1
19
16
3
15
Crofton Albion
7
4
2
1
16
8
8
14
Catford
4
3
1
0
18
8
10
10
TNS United
5
3
1
1
19
11
8
10
Farnborough OBG 4ths
3
2
1
0
10
3
7
7
Lewisham Project
4
1
1
2
10
8
2
4
Standard Ballers
3
1
0
2
6
8
-2
3
Slade Green Knights
5
0
2
3
7
15
-8
2
Atletico Londres
5
0
0
5
7
20
-13
0
Beckenham
4
0
0
4
6
21
-15
0

Sunday XI

OBDSFL
Senior Division

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021

Results for Sunday 17th October 2021
AFC Kumazi Strikers
6 - 2
Farnborough OBG
Blendon
4 - 2
FC Bickley
LAS
2 - 3
The Wall

Fixtures for Sunday 24th October 2021
Farnborough OBG
v
Hatcham
LAS
v
FC Bickley
Roca Seniors
v
Blendon
18 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
SE Dons
3
3
0
0
11
3
8
9
Hatcham
3
3
0
0
8
1
7
9
The Wall
4
2
1
1
10
8
2
7
LAS
3
1
0
2
9
6
3
3
FC Bickley
2
1
0
1
5
5
0
3
Roca Seniors
2
1
0
1
2
2
0
3
Blendon
2
1
0
1
4
5
-1
3
Kenningwell United
3
1
0
2
6
9
-3
3
AFC Kumazi Strikers
3
1
0
2
8
16
-8
3
Farnborough OBG
4
0
1
3
5
13
-8
1

Sunday Reserves

OBDSFL
Premier Division

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021

Results for Sunday 17th October 2021
Farnboro' OBG Res.
2 - 5
Sportsking Allstars
FC Hacienda
4 - 0
LSC Giants
Groundhoppers
P - P
SAHA

Fixtures for Sunday 24th October 2021
FC Hacienda
v
FC Elmstead
Groundhoppers
v
Farnboro' OBG Res.
SAHA
v
SC Thamesmead
Sportsking Allstars
v
LSC Giants
20 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Groundhoppers
4
2
2
0
17
11
6
8
SAHA
3
2
0
1
12
8
4
6
Sportsking Allstars
3
2
0
1
12
8
4
6
FC Elmstead
3
2
0
1
6
3
3
6
FC Hacienda
4
2
0
2
11
9
2
6
SC Thamesmead
5
2
0
3
13
18
-5
6
MSL
2
1
1
0
4
3
1
4
Beckenham Rovers
4
1
1
2
11
11
0
4
LSC Giants
4
1
1
2
7
14
-7
4
South London P.
3
1
0
2
4
5
-1
3
Farnboro' OBG Res.
3
0
1
2
6
13
-7
1

Colts

Kent Youth League
Under 14s Central

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021

Results for Sunday 17th October 2021
Danson Sports
5 - 2
Fleetdown United
Dartford
6 - 1
Punjab United
Greenways Aces
2 - 4
Sevenoaks Town
Kent Football United
2 - 2
Farnborough OBG Colts
Maidstone United
6 - 0
Gravesham Borough

Fixtures for Sunday 24th October 2021
Farnborough OBG Colts
v
Sevenoaks Town
22 games
P
W
D
L
F
A
Gd
Ps
Maidstone United
3
3
0
0
16
0
16
9
Sevenoaks Town
3
3
0
0
20
6
14
9
Dartford
5
2
1
2
12
21
-9
7
Long Lane
2
2
0
0
6
0
6
6
Danson Sports
3
2
0
1
10
6
4
6
Gravesham Borough
3
2
0
1
7
8
-1
6
Fleetdown United
4
1
0
3
8
10
-2
3
Greenways Aces
3
1
0
2
7
9
-2
3
Kent Football United
3
0
1
2
3
9
-6
1
Farnborough OBG Colts
3
0
1
2
4
12
-8
1
Punjab United
4
0
1
3
3
15
-12
1
Ebbsfleet United
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Vets 7 6 0 1 36 18 18 18

Senior Vets

"In a League of Our Own"

Up to and including Sunday 17th October 2021
  P W D L F A GD "Pts"
Farnborough OBG Senior Vets 9 5 3 1 32 18 14 18