Farnborough OBG FC

Second XI


2023-24

Bromley and South London Football League
Premier Division

Manager: Jez Allen

07505 094005
jezallen19@yahoo.co.uk

League Table

Up to and including
Saturday 25th November 2023
16 games P W D L F A GD Pts
SC Beckenham 10 9 1 0 40 15 25 28
Old Roan 7 6 0 1 37 11 26 18
OLAHM 6 3 1 2 23 13 10 10
AFC Bethwin 6 2 1 3 22 24 -2 7
Eltham Town 6 2 1 3 11 20 -9 7
West Wickham Albion 4 2 1 1 10 8 2 6
Falconwood Reserves 8 2 0 6 17 26 -9 6
Orpington Reserves 7 2 0 5 7 19 -12 6
Farnborough OBG 2nds 5 0 1 4 5 16 -11 1
Latin United 3 0 0 3 4 24 -20 0
West Wickham Albion have been deducted one point.

Results this Season

Scorers as at
Saturday 25th November 2023

Name Lge Cup Tot
Perry B. 2 1 3
Kode 1 2 3
Hollidge 1 1 2
Millard 1 0 1
Burbidge 0 1 1
Degiorgio 0 1 1
Diamond 0 1 1
Own goals 0 1 1
Perry G. 0 1 1
Williamson 0 1 1

Results Grid

  Beth Elt Fal FOBG Lat OLA OR Orp SCB WWA
AFC Bethwin   - - - - - - - - 1-3
Eltham Town 0-6   2-1 - - 3-7 - 3-1 1-3 -
Falconwood Reserves - -   - - 3-2 0-5 - 2-4 -
Farnborough OBG 2nds 3-3 - -   - - - 0-1 - -
Latin United 1-8 - - -   - 1-8 - - -
OLAHM - - - - 8-2   - 3-0 3-3 -
Old Roan 7-3 - 5-2 7-2 - -   4-1 1-2 -
Orpington Reserves - - 2-5 1-0 - - -   1-4 -
SC Beckenham 10-1 - 4-3 4-0 - 2-0 - -   4-3
West Wickham Albion - 2-2 2-1 - - - - - -  

Results and Fixtures

Competitions
BSL P: Bromley and South London Football League Premier Division;
QM: Queen Mary Cup;
RP: Ron Pope Cup;
Sev: Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section);
Kent: Kent Junior Cup B
VFC: Vic Farrow Cup.
Date H/A Opponents Comp.   Res. Scorers Report
2023
Jul 29 No fixture -  
Aug 5 No fixture -  
Aug 9 H Petts Wood Old Boys Friendly W 3-1 TJ Kode, John James, Ed Williamson  
Aug 12 H Christchurch Bromley Friendly W 3-0 TJ Kode, Tommy Chalker, Tommy de Giorgio  
Aug 16 H Petts Wood Old Boys Friendly D 2-2 Tommy de Giorgio, Ed Williamson  
Aug 19 No fixture -  
Aug 26 No fixture -  
Sep 2 H FOBG First XI VFC P-P  
Sep 9 A Orpington Reserves BSL P L 0-1  
Sep 16 H AFC Bethwin BSL P D 3-3 Ben Perry 2, Jack Hollidge  
Sep 23 H Groundhoppers Pope 1 P-P Groundhoppers could not field a team.  
Sep 30 A Old Roan BSL P L 2-7 Jack Millard, TJ Kode  
Oct 7 No fixture -  
Oct 14 H Cudham United Kent 1 P-P Cudham unable to field a side. FOBG get a walkover.  
Oct 21 H AFC Oldsmiths QM 1 P-P AFC Oldsmiths unable to field a team; FOBG get a walkover.  
Oct 28 H Orpington Reserves BSL P L 0-1  
Nov 4 A Sporting Club Beckenham L 0-4  
Nov 11 A Chelsfield Kent 2 W 2-1 Ben Perry, Tommy Degiorgio  
Nov 18 A Roselands Sev 2 L 1-2 OG  
Nov 25 H Red Velvet A QM 2 W 7-2 TJ Kode 2, Harry Burbidge, Harry Diamond, Ed Williamson, Jack Hollidge,¬†George¬†Perry  
Dec 2 H Sporting Club Beckenham BSL P -  
Dec 9 To be advised -  
Dec 16 H OLAHM BSL P -  
Dec 23 No fixture -  
Dec 30 No fixture -