Colts
2023-24
Selkent League
Under 16A
Manager: Paul Raggett. Assistant: Adam Dannatt
Paul: Email: raggett7@sky.com; Mobile: 07971 079644.
League Table
Up to and includingTuesday 16th April 2024
16 games | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hillyfielders | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 9 | 38 | 25 |
Phoenix Sports Pumas | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 19 |
Dulwich Village Black | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 19 |
Farnborough OBG Colts | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 24 | 14 | 16 |
Erith & Belvedere Pink | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 14 |
Danson Sports Blue | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 14 |
London Legends Gold | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 13 |
Beacons | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 42 | -26 | 4 |
Lewisham Boro Cobras | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 57 | -41 | 2 |
Two points for a win.
Selkent League Under 16s Red Shield
Table
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
GD |
Pts |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dulwich V. Black |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
FOBG Colts |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Hayden Youth |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Kingsdale Orange |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Phoenix Sp. Pumas |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Teams play each other home and away with the top two contesting the final. Two points for a win, one for a draw.
Results this Season
Scorers as at
Tuesday 16th April 2024
Name | Lge | Cup | Tot |
---|---|---|---|
Lee | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Phillips | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Simon | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Slatter | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Harbert | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Blue | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Phelps | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Raggett | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Dannatt | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Teeluck | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Own goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Warwick | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Results Grid
Bea | Dan | Dul | Eri | FOBG | Hill | LBC | Lon | Phx | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beacons | 0-4 | - | - | 2-5 | 0-4 | - | 4-2 | 1-3 | |
Danson Sports Blue | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | - | 3-2 | 2-1 | 2-4 | |
Dulwich Village Black | 4-1 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 5-2 | 3-2 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 2-3 | |
Erith & Belvedere Pink | 6-1 | 5-1 | 5-0 | 6-1 | 0-1 | 3-1 | L-W | 2-1 | |
Farnborough OBG Colts | 2-1 | 3-1 | W-L | 5-1 | 1-4 | 6-2 | - | 0-1 | |
Hillyfielders | 5-0 | W-L | 3-1 | 5-1 | W-L | 8-0 | 2-1 | 6-0 | |
Lewisham Boro Cobras | 2-2 | 3-3 | 0-3 | - | 0-11 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 0-2 | |
London Legends Gold | 3-2 | 3-4 | 4-0 | 2-2 | - | - | 1-0 | 1-4 | |
Phoenix Sports Pumas | - | 2-3 | L-W | 4-2 | W-L | 1-1 | 3-2 | 2-3 |
Results and Fixtures
Competitions
Sel: Selkent League Division 16A;
SC: Selkent Cup One;
Red: Selkent League Red Shield.
Sel: Selkent League Division 16A;
SC: Selkent Cup One;
Red: Selkent League Red Shield.
Date | H/A | Opponents | Comp. | Res. | Scorers | Report | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | |||||||
Sep 3 | H | Bromley Invicta | Friendly | D | 1-1 | Harley Lee | |
Sep 6 | H | Danson Sports Blue | Friendly | P-P | Danson unable to field a team. | ||
Sep 10 | No fixture | - | |||||
Sep 17 | H | Danson Sports Blue | Sel | W | 3-1 | Jack Blue, George Raggett, Frankie Phelps | |
Sep 24 | A | Lewisham Borough Cobras | Sel | W | 11-0 | Bobby Slatter 3, Alfie Simon 3, Sonny Harbert 2, Harley Lee, Jack Blue, OG | |
Oct 1 | H | Erith & Belvedere Pink | Sel | W | 5-1 | Harley Lee 3, Alfie Simon 2 | |
Oct 8 | No fixture | - | |||||
Oct 15 | A | Beacons | Sel | W | 5-2 | Harley Lee 2, George Raggett, Jack Blue, Sonny Harbert | |
Oct 22 | H | Dulwich Village Black | Sel | P-P | Dulwich Village Black unable to field a team. | ||
Oct 29 | A | Hillyfielders | Sel | P-P | Waterlogged pitch. | ||
Nov 5 | H | Phoenix Sports Pumas | Sel | P-P | Waterlogged pitch | ||
Nov 12 | A | Dulwich Village Orange | SC 1 | W | 4-1 | Danny Warwick, Harrison Dannatt, Alfie Simon, Max Teeluck | |
Nov 19 | A | Danson Sports Blue | Sel | W | 2-1 | Max Teeluck, Harrison Dannatt | |
Nov 26 | H | Beacons | Sel | W | 2-1 | Harley Lee, Bobby Slatter | |
Dec 3 | H | Phoenix Sports Pumas | Sel | L | 0-1 | ||
Dec 10 | H | Lewisham Borough Cobras | Sel | W | 6-2 | Harley Lee 3, Danny Warwick, Alfie Simon, OG | |
Dec 17 | H | London Legends Blue | SC 2 | W | 2-1 | Harrison Dannatt, John Phillips | |
Dec 24 | No fixture | - | |||||
Dec 31 | No fixture | - | |||||
2024 | |||||||
Jan 7 | A | London Legends Gold | Sel | P-P | Waterlogged pitch | ||
Jan 14 | A | Erith & Belvedere Pink | Sel | L | 1-6 | Harley Lee | |
Jan 21 | H | Hillyfielders | Sel | L | 1-4 | Frankie Phelps | |
Jan 28 | No fixture | - | |||||
Feb 4 | A | Dulwich Village Black | Sel | L | 2-5 | Alfie Simon, John Phillips | |
Feb 11 | A | Phoenix Sports Pumas | Sel | P-P | Waterlogged pitch. | ||
Feb 18 | A | London Legends Gold | Sel | P-P | Waterlogged pitch. | ||
Feb 25 | H | Teviot Rangers Blue | SC QF | W | 7-2 | John Phillips 3, Harley Lee 2, George Raggett, Sonny Harbert | |
Mar 3 | A | London Legends Gold | Sel | P-P | Waterlogged pitch | ||
Mar 10 | A | Hillyfielders | Sel | P-P | FOBG unable to field a team. | ||
Mar 17 | H | Phoenix Sports Pumas | SC SF | P-P | Waterlogged pitch. | ||
Mar 24 | H | Phoenix Sports Pumas | SC SF | W | 4-1 | John Phillips 3, Harley Lee | |
Mar 31 | No fixture | - | |||||
Apr 7 | A | Phoenix Sports Pumas | Sel | P-P | Farnborough OBG could not field a team. | ||
Apr 14 | H | Phoenix Sports Pumas | Red | W | 2-1 | Harley Lee, Frankie Phelps | |
Apr 20 | N | Erith & Belvedere Pink | SC F | L | 3-4 | AET. Score at 80 minutes 2-2. John Phillips, Jack Blue, bobby Slatter | |
Apr 21 | No fixture | - | |||||
Apr 28 | H | Kingsdale Orange | Red | - |